Serie B 2021-2022

Standings

Serie B 21/22, Group A: 2021-2022

Serie B 21/22, Group B: 2021-2022

Serie B 21/22, Group C: 2021-2022

Serie B 21/22, Group D: 2021-2022

Events

Serie B Serie B
Round 12
11-12-2021 20:00 Paffoni Fulgor Omegna - Elachem Vigevano 1955 -
11-12-2021 19:50 Pallacanestro Bernareggio - Aurora Desio -
11-12-2021 19:30 Nuova Pallacanestro Olginate - Virtus Lumezzane -
11-12-2021 19:30 Rucker Sanve San Vendemiano - Ferraroni Juvi Cremona 1952 -
11-12-2021 18:00 Libertas Livorno - Solbat Basket Golfo Piombino -
11-12-2021 18:00 Bava Virtus Pozzuoli - Pallacanestro Molfetta -
11-12-2021 17:00 Luiss Roma - The Supporter Jesi -
Round 11
09-12-2021 20:00 Aurora Desio - Tramarossa Vicenza -
08-12-2021 17:00 All Food Enic Firenze - Basket Cecina -
08-12-2021 17:00 Coelsanus Robur et Fides Varese - Langhe Roero Basketball -
08-12-2021 17:00 College BK Borgomanero - Etrusca San Miniato -
08-12-2021 17:00 Elachem Vigevano 1955 - LTC Sangiorgese Basket -
08-12-2021 17:00 Omnia Basket Pavia - Pielle Livorno -
08-12-2021 17:00 Paffoni Fulgor Omegna - Axpo Legnano -
08-12-2021 17:00 Solbat Basket Golfo Piombino - Mamy.eu Oleggio -
08-12-2021 17:00 Azimut Bergamo - Rucker Sanve San Vendemiano -
08-12-2021 17:00 Basket Club Jesolo - Nuova Pallacanestro Olginate -
08-12-2021 17:00 Bologna Basket 2016 - Pallacanestro Bernareggio -
08-12-2021 17:00 Ferraroni Juvi Cremona 1952 - Basket Mestre 1958 -
08-12-2021 17:00 Pallacanestro Crema - Virtus Padova Basket -
08-12-2021 17:00 UEB Cividale - Basket Monfalcone -
08-12-2021 17:00 Virtus Lumezzane - Pallacanestro Fiorenzuola 1972 -
08-12-2021 17:00 Luciana Mosconi Ancona - Pallacanestro Roseto -
08-12-2021 17:00 Real Sebastiani Rieti - Teramo A Spicchi -
08-12-2021 17:00 Rekico Faenza - Giulianova Basket 85 -
08-12-2021 17:00 Rinascita Basket Rimini - Goldengas Pallacanestro Senigallia -
08-12-2021 17:00 Sinermatic Ozzano - Sutor Montegranaro -
08-12-2021 17:00 The Supporter Jesi - NPC Rieti -
08-12-2021 17:00 Tigers Cesena - Luiss Roma -
08-12-2021 17:00 Virtus Basket Civitanova Marche - Andrea Costa Imola -
08-12-2021 17:00 Bava Virtus Pozzuoli - Moncada Energy Group Agrigento -
08-12-2021 17:00 Cestistica Torrenovese - Virtus Arechi Salerno -
08-12-2021 17:00 DI Pinto Panifici Bisceglie - EPC Action Now Monopoli -
08-12-2021 17:00 Pallacanestro Molfetta - Sidigas Scandone Avellino -
08-12-2021 17:00 Viola Reggio Calabria - PSA Sant'Antimo -
08-12-2021 17:00 Virtus Cassino - CJ Basket Taranto -
08-12-2021 16:00 US Empolese - Libertas Livorno -
08-12-2021 15:30 Formia Basketball - Virtus Kleb Ragusa -
08-12-2021 15:00 Forio Basket 1977 - Talos Ruvo di Puglia -
Round 10
05-12-2021 17:00 Basket Cecina - College BK Borgomanero -
05-12-2021 17:00 Etrusca San Miniato - Solbat Basket Golfo Piombino -
05-12-2021 17:00 LTC Sangiorgese Basket - Coelsanus Robur et Fides Varese -
05-12-2021 17:00 Langhe Roero Basketball - Paffoni Fulgor Omegna -
05-12-2021 17:00 Libertas Livorno - Omnia Basket Pavia -
05-12-2021 17:00 Aurora Desio - Bologna Basket 2016 -
05-12-2021 17:00 Basket Mestre 1958 - Basket Club Jesolo -
05-12-2021 17:00 Pallacanestro Fiorenzuola 1972 - UEB Cividale -
05-12-2021 17:00 Tramarossa Vicenza - Pallacanestro Crema -
05-12-2021 17:00 Virtus Padova Basket - Ferraroni Juvi Cremona 1952 -
05-12-2021 17:00 Andrea Costa Imola - Rekico Faenza -
05-12-2021 17:00 Giulianova Basket 85 - Teramo A Spicchi -
05-12-2021 17:00 Goldengas Pallacanestro Senigallia - Luciana Mosconi Ancona -
05-12-2021 17:00 NPC Rieti - Sinermatic Ozzano -
05-12-2021 17:00 Sutor Montegranaro - Rinascita Basket Rimini -
05-12-2021 17:00 The Supporter Jesi - Tigers Cesena -
05-12-2021 17:00 EPC Action Now Monopoli - Pallacanestro Molfetta -
05-12-2021 17:00 PSA Sant'Antimo - Formia Basketball -
05-12-2021 17:00 Sidigas Scandone Avellino - Bava Virtus Pozzuoli -
05-12-2021 17:00 Talos Ruvo di Puglia - DI Pinto Panifici Bisceglie -
05-12-2021 17:00 Virtus Arechi Salerno - Forio Basket 1977 -
05-12-2021 17:00 Mamy.eu Oleggio - Elachem Vigevano 1955 -
05-12-2021 17:00 Virtus Kleb Ragusa - Cestistica Torrenovese -
05-12-2021 17:00 Pallacanestro Roseto - Real Sebastiani Rieti -
04-12-2021 20:00 Pielle Livorno - US Empolese -
04-12-2021 19:50 Pallacanestro Bernareggio - Azimut Bergamo -
04-12-2021 19:30 Rucker Sanve San Vendemiano - Nuova Pallacanestro Olginate -
04-12-2021 18:30 Basket Monfalcone - Virtus Lumezzane -
04-12-2021 18:00 CJ Basket Taranto - Moncada Energy Group Agrigento -
04-12-2021 17:00 Luiss Roma - Virtus Basket Civitanova Marche -
03-12-2021 19:30 Axpo Legnano - All Food Enic Firenze -
Round 9
30-11-2021 20:00 Ferraroni Juvi Cremona 1952 - Pallacanestro Bernareggio 81 - 49
29-11-2021 20:00 Formia Basketball - Talos Ruvo di Puglia 54 - 79
28-11-2021 17:00 Basket Cecina - Omnia Basket Pavia 96 - 80
28-11-2021 17:00 College BK Borgomanero - Langhe Roero Basketball 85 - 79
28-11-2021 17:00 Elachem Vigevano 1955 - Pielle Livorno 59 - 54
28-11-2021 17:00 Etrusca San Miniato - US Empolese 79 - 67
28-11-2021 17:00 Azimut Bergamo - Tramarossa Vicenza 75 - 78
28-11-2021 17:00 Basket Club Jesolo - Aurora Desio 61 - 79
28-11-2021 17:00 Pallacanestro Crema - Basket Monfalcone 59 - 65
28-11-2021 17:00 Virtus Lumezzane - Basket Mestre 1958 83 - 71
28-11-2021 17:00 Luciana Mosconi Ancona - NPC Rieti 59 - 73
28-11-2021 17:00 Real Sebastiani Rieti - Luiss Roma 72 - 60
28-11-2021 17:00 Rekico Faenza - Sutor Montegranaro 80 - 59
28-11-2021 17:00 Rinascita Basket Rimini - Giulianova Basket 85 93 - 71
28-11-2021 17:00 Teramo A Spicchi - Andrea Costa Imola 66 - 68
28-11-2021 17:00 Tigers Cesena - Goldengas Pallacanestro Senigallia 69 - 73
28-11-2021 17:00 Virtus Basket Civitanova Marche - Pallacanestro Roseto 53 - 77
28-11-2021 17:00 Cestistica Torrenovese - CJ Basket Taranto 89 - 76
28-11-2021 17:00 Moncada Energy Group Agrigento - PSA Sant'Antimo 79 - 62
28-11-2021 17:00 Sidigas Scandone Avellino - EPC Action Now Monopoli 70 - 54
28-11-2021 17:00 Virtus Arechi Salerno - DI Pinto Panifici Bisceglie 69 - 59
28-11-2021 15:30 Forio Basket 1977 - Viola Reggio Calabria 78 - 66
27-11-2021 20:00 Mamy.eu Oleggio - Libertas Livorno 73 - 71
27-11-2021 20:00 Paffoni Fulgor Omegna - Solbat Basket Golfo Piombino 77 - 70
27-11-2021 19:30 Coelsanus Robur et Fides Varese - Axpo Legnano 67 - 79
27-11-2021 19:30 Nuova Pallacanestro Olginate - Pallacanestro Fiorenzuola 1972 91 - 94
27-11-2021 19:30 Sinermatic Ozzano - The Supporter Jesi 90 - 74
27-11-2021 18:30 UEB Cividale - Virtus Padova Basket 61 - 59
27-11-2021 18:00 Bava Virtus Pozzuoli - Virtus Kleb Ragusa 61 - 73
27-11-2021 17:30 All Food Enic Firenze - LTC Sangiorgese Basket 73 - 65
27-11-2021 17:30 Bologna Basket 2016 - Rucker Sanve San Vendemiano 67 - 89
27-11-2021 17:00 Virtus Cassino - Pallacanestro Molfetta 70 - 62
Round 7
24-11-2021 16:00 Cestistica Torrenovese - Talos Ruvo di Puglia 72 - 83
Round 8
21-11-2021 18:00 CJ Basket Taranto - Bava Virtus Pozzuoli 79 - 75
21-11-2021 17:00 Coelsanus Robur et Fides Varese - Basket Cecina 78 - 77
21-11-2021 17:00 Langhe Roero Basketball - Mamy.eu Oleggio 83 - 79
21-11-2021 17:00 Omnia Basket Pavia - Etrusca San Miniato 65 - 73
21-11-2021 17:00 Pielle Livorno - LTC Sangiorgese Basket 65 - 63
21-11-2021 17:00 Solbat Basket Golfo Piombino - All Food Enic Firenze 73 - 61
21-11-2021 17:00 Basket Mestre 1958 - Pallacanestro Crema 82 - 63
21-11-2021 17:00 Pallacanestro Fiorenzuola 1972 - Basket Club Jesolo 75 - 60
21-11-2021 17:00 Virtus Padova Basket - Azimut Bergamo 102 - 96
21-11-2021 17:00 Andrea Costa Imola - Rinascita Basket Rimini 71 - 88
21-11-2021 17:00 Giulianova Basket 85 - Tigers Cesena 70 - 90
21-11-2021 17:00 Goldengas Pallacanestro Senigallia - Sinermatic Ozzano 10 - 13
21-11-2021 17:00 NPC Rieti - Virtus Basket Civitanova Marche 58 - 33
21-11-2021 17:00 Rekico Faenza - Teramo A Spicchi 65 - 68
21-11-2021 17:00 Sutor Montegranaro - Real Sebastiani Rieti 62 - 63
21-11-2021 17:00 The Supporter Jesi - Pallacanestro Roseto 50 - 68
21-11-2021 17:00 EPC Action Now Monopoli - Cestistica Torrenovese 66 - 78
21-11-2021 17:00 Talos Ruvo di Puglia - Virtus Cassino 89 - 83
21-11-2021 17:00 Viola Reggio Calabria - Moncada Energy Group Agrigento 76 - 81
21-11-2021 15:30 Virtus Kleb Ragusa - Virtus Arechi Salerno 75 - 81
21-11-2021 15:30 DI Pinto Panifici Bisceglie - Forio Basket 1977 84 - 79
20-11-2021 20:00 US Empolese - College BK Borgomanero 76 - 69
20-11-2021 19:50 Pallacanestro Bernareggio - Virtus Lumezzane 68 - 75
20-11-2021 19:30 Axpo Legnano - Elachem Vigevano 1955 69 - 58
20-11-2021 19:30 Rucker Sanve San Vendemiano - UEB Cividale 69 - 74
20-11-2021 19:30 Tramarossa Vicenza - Bologna Basket 2016 70 - 86
20-11-2021 19:30 Aurora Desio - Ferraroni Juvi Cremona 1952 70 - 72
20-11-2021 18:30 Basket Monfalcone - Nuova Pallacanestro Olginate 74 - 75
20-11-2021 18:00 Libertas Livorno - Paffoni Fulgor Omegna 86 - 85
20-11-2021 18:00 PSA Sant'Antimo - Sidigas Scandone Avellino 79 - 68
20-11-2021 17:00 Luiss Roma - Luciana Mosconi Ancona 64 - 68
20-11-2021 17:00 Pallacanestro Molfetta - Formia Basketball 88 - 81

Serie B

Italy, championship Serie B: standings, schedule of upcoming matches, video of key events of the championship.

The current season runs from 2nd October 2021 to 30th June 2022.

Season 2021-2022: The first place in the championship standings Serie B takes the team Basket Cecina (6 points).

Next championship match Serie B will take place 3rd December 2021 : Axpo Legnano – All Food Enic Firenze. On the matches page you can track the series and statistics of the teams, as well as the history of the movement of the odds, video of dangerous moments.

The date of the

from 2021-10-02
to 2022-06-30

Tournament performance

Information obtained from open sources
Division level 3
Number of rounds 30