2020-02-16 15:00:00 UTC / finished

dunav-ruse Dunav Ruse

Dunav Ruse (BGR)

0 - 2

(0 - 1)

cherno-more-varna Cherno More Varna

Cherno More Varna (BGR)

Starting lineups

Starting lineups confirmed

4-2-3-1
Lineups formation
# Player Position Age Rating
21 Blagoy Makendzhiev Blagoy Makendzhiev G 32 275K+
11 Diyan Dimov Diyan Dimov M 35 145K+
29 Rosen Kolev Rosen Kolev D 30 285K+
22 Mihail Milchev Mihail Milchev D 32 93K+
18 Aleksandar Isaevski Aleksandar Isaevski D 25 240K+
7 Ivailo Lazarov Ivailo Lazarov M 28 145K+
94 Julian Nenov Julian Nenov F 26 270K+
8 Svilen Shterev Svilen Shterev M 27 155K+
4 Petko Tsankov Petko Tsankov M 26 205K+
23 Mitko Mitkov Mitko Mitkov M 20 97K+
99 Stefan Hristov Stefan Hristov F 31 155K+
Substitute
5 Lyuben Nikolov Lyuben Nikolov D 35 155K+
17 Mitko Rusanov Mitko Rusanov M 19
10 Fernando Henrique Fernando Henrique F 30 110K+
45 Grigor Dolapchiev Grigor Dolapchiev F 26 160K+
93 Hugo Gumeiro Hugo Gumeiro SUB
77 Simeon Manuilov Ivanov Simeon Manuilov Ivanov SUB 110K+
6 Boris Dimitrov Boris Dimitrov SUB 16
Starting lineups confirmed

3-5-2
Lineups formation
# Player Position Age Rating
18 Miodrag Mitrović Miodrag Mitrović G 29 515K+
2 Tsvetomir Panov Tsvetomir Panov D 31 290K+
5 Stefan Stanchev Stefan Stanchev D 31 195K+
27 Daniel Dimov Daniel Dimov M 31 92K+
71 Vasil Panayotov Vasil Panayotov M 30 360K+
90 Martin Minchev Martin Minchev F 19 1M+
19 Mathias Coureur Mathias Coureur M 32 460K+
6 Viktor Popov Viktor Popov D 20 160K+
7 Patrick Andrade Patrick Andrade M 27 280K+
9 Ismail Isa Ismail Isa F 31 410K+
72 Rodrigo Henrique Rodrigo Henrique F 27 195K+
Substitute
25 Ivan Dyulgerov Ivan Dyulgerov G 21 145K+
33 Miroslav Enchev Miroslav Enchev D 29 91K+
44 Dimitris Chantakias Dimitris Chantakias D 25 290K+
99 Dani Kiki Dani Kiki M 32 265K+
10 Ilian Iliev Ilian Iliev M 21 165K+
46 Denislav Angelov Denislav Angelov F 19
11 Mohamed Bukasi Mohamed Bukasi SUB 24

Events: Dunav Ruse

25-11-2020 12:00 Dunav Ruse - Ludogorets Razgrad III 0 - 1
05-09-2020 14:00 Botev 2008 Novi Pazar - Dunav Ruse 1 - 0
Vtora Liga Vtora Liga
19-08-2020 15:00 Dunav Ruse - Septemvri Sofia canceled
15-08-2020 15:00 Strumska Slava - Dunav Ruse canceled
08-08-2020 15:00 Dunav Ruse - Vitosha Bistritsa canceled

Match stats

41% Ball possession 59%
5 Total shots 11
2 Shots on target 6
3 Shots off target 5
4 Corner kicks 10
2 Offsides 2
22 Fouls 12
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0
4 Goalkeeper saves 2

Dunav Ruse – Cherno More Varna

Bulgaria, Parva Liga, match Dunav Ruse – Cherno More Varna, start time 16th February 2020 15:0 international time.

Dunav Ruse and Cherno More Varna takes part in the championship Parva Liga, Bulgaria. Dunav Ruse takes 13 position in the championship Parva Liga and has 19 points in the standings. Cherno More Varna at 7 position, has 40 points.

You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:

Standings

First Professional League: 2019-2020

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Ludogorets Razgrad 26 18 8 0 46:12 62
2
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 26 14 8 4 49:23 50
3
CSKA Sofia 26 14 8 4 41:17 50
4
Levski Sofia 26 14 7 5 43:19 49
5
Slavia Sofia 26 13 6 7 36:28 45
6
Beroe Stara Zagora 26 14 1 11 44:34 43
7
Cherno More Varna 26 10 10 6 32:24 40
8
Arda Kardzhali 26 7 10 9 27:33 31
9
Botev Plovdiv 26 8 6 12 26:30 30
10
Etar Veliko Tarnovo 26 6 9 11 31:45 27
11
FC Tsarsko Selo Sofia 26 7 4 15 24:42 25
12
Botev Vratsa 26 5 7 14 21:46 22
13
Dunav Ruse 26 4 7 15 21:49 19
14
Vitosha Bistritsa 26 1 3 22 15:54 6

First Professional League 19/20, Championship Round: 2019-2020

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Ludogorets Razgrad 31 21 9 1 59:18 72
2
CSKA Sofia 31 16 11 4 52:22 59
3
Slavia Sofia 31 16 7 8 42:32 55
4
Levski Sofia 31 15 8 8 50:30 53
5
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 31 15 8 8 53:35 53
6
Beroe Stara Zagora 31 16 1 14 50:43 49

First Professional League 19/20, Relegation Round, Group A: 2019-2020

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Cherno More Varna 29 12 11 6 39:27 47
2
Etar Veliko Tarnovo 29 7 10 12 34:48 31
3
FC Tsarsko Selo Sofia 29 9 4 16 27:46 31
4
Vitosha Bistritsa 29 1 3 25 15:57 6

First Professional League 19/20, Relegation Round, Group B: 2019-2020

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Botev Plovdiv 29 10 6 13 32:34 36
2
Arda Kardzhali 29 8 11 10 28:35 35
3
Botev Vratsa 29 6 8 15 26:50 26
4
Dunav Ruse 29 5 7 17 25:55 22

First Professional League 19/20, Placement Matches 11-13: 2019-2020

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Botev Vratsa 2 1 1 0 3:0 4
2
Dunav Ruse 2 1 1 0 1:0 4
3
FC Tsarsko Selo Sofia 2 0 0 2 0:4 0