Primera B Nacional 2022

Season performance

Total

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed
Agropecuario Argentino Agropecuario Argentino 16 1.69 1 0.69 8 2.25 1.5 0.75 8 1.13 0.5 0.63
Brown de Adrogué Brown de Adrogué 17 2.35 1.41 0.94 8 2.5 1.5 1 9 2.22 1.33 0.89
Independiente Rivadavia Independiente Rivadavia 16 2.56 1.38 1.19 8 2.5 1.63 0.88 8 2.63 1.13 1.5
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires Estudiantes de Buenos Aires 17 1.71 0.94 0.76 8 1.38 1 0.38 9 2 0.89 1.11
Chaco For Ever Chaco For Ever 16 2 1.25 0.75 8 1.75 1.25 0.5 8 2.25 1.25 1
Almagro Almagro 16 1.94 0.94 1 8 2.13 1.13 1 8 1.75 0.75 1
Deportivo Riestra Deportivo Riestra 15 1.53 0.73 0.8 8 1.88 0.88 1 7 1.14 0.57 0.57
Club Atletico Temperley Club Atletico Temperley 16 2.19 0.88 1.31 8 1.75 0.75 1 8 2.63 1 1.63
San Martín de Tucumán San Martín de Tucumán 16 2.19 1.38 0.81 8 1.5 1 0.5 8 2.88 1.75 1.13
Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez 13 2.54 1.08 1.46 7 3.29 1.57 1.71 6 1.67 0.5 1.17
Güemes Güemes 15 1.4 0.53 0.87 8 1.38 0.5 0.88 7 1.43 0.57 0.86
Deportivo Morón Deportivo Morón 16 1.13 0.56 0.56 8 1.25 0.75 0.5 8 1 0.38 0.63
Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors 16 3 1.75 1.25 8 2.75 1.63 1.13 8 3.25 1.88 1.38
Sacachispas Sacachispas 15 1.93 0.87 1.07 7 2 0.86 1.14 8 1.88 0.88 1
Atlético Rafaela Atlético Rafaela 16 1.88 0.88 1 8 2.25 1.5 0.75 8 1.5 0.25 1.25
Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril Oeste 15 2.13 0.93 1.2 7 2 0.71 1.29 8 2.25 1.13 1.13
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza 15 2 1.33 0.67 8 1.75 1.25 0.5 7 2.29 1.43 0.86
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 16 1.94 0.94 1 8 2.25 1.38 0.88 8 1.63 0.5 1.13
Guillermo Brown Guillermo Brown 16 2 1 1 8 2 1.13 0.88 8 2 0.88 1.13
CA Mitre CA Mitre 15 2.2 1 1.2 7 2 0.71 1.29 8 2.38 1.25 1.13
Club Atletico San Telmo Club Atletico San Telmo 15 2.6 1 1.6 8 2 0.88 1.13 7 3.29 1.14 2.14
Club Atlético Alvarado Club Atlético Alvarado 16 2.56 1.06 1.5 8 2.5 1.5 1 8 2.63 0.63 2
Quilmes Atlético Club Quilmes Atlético Club 15 2.4 1.33 1.07 7 2.29 1.43 0.86 8 2.5 1.25 1.25
San Martín de San Juan San Martín de San Juan 16 2.38 1.25 1.13 8 2.88 2.13 0.75 8 1.88 0.38 1.5
Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 16 2.25 1.13 1.13 8 1.63 1.13 0.5 8 2.88 1.13 1.75
CYB Ramón Santamarina CYB Ramón Santamarina 16 2.25 0.63 1.63 8 1.88 0.63 1.25 8 2.63 0.63 2
Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 15 2.67 1.13 1.53 8 2 0.63 1.38 7 3.43 1.71 1.71
Gimnasia Jujuy Gimnasia Jujuy 16 2.31 0.88 1.44 8 2.63 1.25 1.38 8 2 0.5 1.5
Instituto Córdoba Instituto Córdoba 14 1.93 1.07 0.86 6 2 1.33 0.67 8 1.88 0.88 1
Defensores de Belgrano Defensores de Belgrano 16 2.19 1 1.19 8 2.13 1 1.13 8 2.25 1 1.25
Belgrano Belgrano 15 2 1.4 0.6 8 2.38 1.88 0.5 7 1.57 0.86 0.71
CSD Flandria CSD Flandria 16 2.56 1.06 1.5 8 2.75 1.5 1.25 8 2.38 0.63 1.75
Club Atlético All Boys Club Atlético All Boys 15 2.13 1.33 0.8 8 2.38 1.5 0.88 7 1.86 1.14 0.71
Deportivo Madryn Deportivo Madryn 16 2.5 1.44 1.06 8 2.63 1.63 1 8 2.38 1.25 1.13
Club Atlético Atlanta Club Atlético Atlanta 16 2 0.94 1.06 8 2 1.25 0.75 8 2 0.63 1.38
Deportivo Maipú Deportivo Maipú 15 1.47 0.8 0.67 7 1.71 1 0.71 8 1.25 0.63 0.63
Almirante Brown Almirante Brown 15 2.4 1.2 1.2 8 2.63 1.63 1 7 2.14 0.71 1.43

Over / Under 2.5

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%)
Agropecuario Argentino Agropecuario Argentino 16 3 13 18.75 81.25 8 2 6 25 75 8 1 7 12.5 87.5
Brown de Adrogué Brown de Adrogué 17 8 9 47.06 52.94 8 5 3 62.5 37.5 9 3 6 33.33 66.67
Independiente Rivadavia Independiente Rivadavia 16 8 8 50 50 8 4 4 50 50 8 4 4 50 50
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires Estudiantes de Buenos Aires 17 5 12 29.41 70.59 8 2 6 25 75 9 3 6 33.33 66.67
Chaco For Ever Chaco For Ever 16 6 10 37.5 62.5 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 8 3 5 37.5 62.5
Almagro Almagro 16 5 11 31.25 68.75 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 8 2 6 25 75
Deportivo Riestra Deportivo Riestra 15 3 12 20 80 8 2 6 25 75 7 1 6 14.29 85.71
Club Atletico Temperley Club Atletico Temperley 16 6 10 37.5 62.5 8 2 6 25 75 8 4 4 50 50
San Martín de Tucumán San Martín de Tucumán 16 6 10 37.5 62.5 8 1 7 12.5 87.5 8 5 3 62.5 37.5
Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez 13 6 7 46.15 53.85 7 4 3 57.14 42.86 6 2 4 33.33 66.67
Güemes Güemes 15 2 13 13.33 86.67 8 1 7 12.5 87.5 7 1 6 14.29 85.71
Deportivo Morón Deportivo Morón 16 2 14 12.5 87.5 8 1 7 12.5 87.5 8 1 7 12.5 87.5
Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors 16 9 7 56.25 43.75 8 4 4 50 50 8 5 3 62.5 37.5
Sacachispas Sacachispas 15 3 12 20 80 7 2 5 28.57 71.43 8 1 7 12.5 87.5
Atlético Rafaela Atlético Rafaela 16 5 11 31.25 68.75 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 8 2 6 25 75
Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril Oeste 15 5 10 33.33 66.67 7 2 5 28.57 71.43 8 3 5 37.5 62.5
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza 15 4 11 26.67 73.33 8 2 6 25 75 7 2 5 28.57 71.43
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 16 4 12 25 75 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 8 1 7 12.5 87.5
Guillermo Brown Guillermo Brown 16 6 10 37.5 62.5 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 8 3 5 37.5 62.5
CA Mitre CA Mitre 15 7 8 46.67 53.33 7 3 4 42.86 57.14 8 4 4 50 50
Club Atletico San Telmo Club Atletico San Telmo 15 8 7 53.33 46.67 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 7 5 2 71.43 28.57
Club Atlético Alvarado Club Atlético Alvarado 16 9 7 56.25 43.75 8 5 3 62.5 37.5 8 4 4 50 50
Quilmes Atlético Club Quilmes Atlético Club 15 7 8 46.67 53.33 7 2 5 28.57 71.43 8 5 3 62.5 37.5
San Martín de San Juan San Martín de San Juan 16 7 9 43.75 56.25 8 5 3 62.5 37.5 8 2 6 25 75
Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 16 6 10 37.5 62.5 8 2 6 25 75 8 4 4 50 50
CYB Ramón Santamarina CYB Ramón Santamarina 16 7 9 43.75 56.25 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 8 4 4 50 50
Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 15 9 6 60 40 8 4 4 50 50 7 5 2 71.43 28.57
Gimnasia Jujuy Gimnasia Jujuy 16 7 9 43.75 56.25 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 8 4 4 50 50
Instituto Córdoba Instituto Córdoba 14 5 9 35.71 64.29 6 3 3 50 50 8 2 6 25 75
Defensores de Belgrano Defensores de Belgrano 16 6 10 37.5 62.5 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 8 3 5 37.5 62.5
Belgrano Belgrano 15 5 10 33.33 66.67 8 4 4 50 50 7 1 6 14.29 85.71
CSD Flandria CSD Flandria 16 9 7 56.25 43.75 8 5 3 62.5 37.5 8 4 4 50 50
Club Atlético All Boys Club Atlético All Boys 15 4 11 26.67 73.33 8 2 6 25 75 7 2 5 28.57 71.43
Deportivo Madryn Deportivo Madryn 16 6 10 37.5 62.5 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 8 3 5 37.5 62.5
Club Atlético Atlanta Club Atlético Atlanta 16 4 12 25 75 8 2 6 25 75 8 2 6 25 75
Deportivo Maipú Deportivo Maipú 15 2 13 13.33 86.67 7 1 6 14.29 85.71 8 1 7 12.5 87.5
Almirante Brown Almirante Brown 15 6 9 40 60 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 7 3 4 42.86 57.14

Corner kicks

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Result Average Games Result Average Games Result Average
Agropecuario Argentino Agropecuario Argentino 16 18 1.13 8 8 1 8 10 1.25
Brown de Adrogué Brown de Adrogué 17 5 0.29 8 4 0.5 9 1 0.11
Independiente Rivadavia Independiente Rivadavia 16 13 0.81 8 7 0.88 8 6 0.75
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires Estudiantes de Buenos Aires 17 20 1.18 8 6 0.75 9 14 1.56
Chaco For Ever Chaco For Ever 16 17 1.06 8 15 1.88 8 2 0.25
Almagro Almagro 16 9 0.56 8 3 0.38 8 6 0.75
Deportivo Riestra Deportivo Riestra 15 10 0.67 8 9 1.13 7 1 0.14
Club Atletico Temperley Club Atletico Temperley 16 22 1.38 8 8 1 8 14 1.75
San Martín de Tucumán San Martín de Tucumán 16 16 1 8 14 1.75 8 2 0.25
Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez 13 15 1.15 7 12 1.71 6 3 0.5
Güemes Güemes 15 18 1.2 8 13 1.63 7 5 0.71
Deportivo Morón Deportivo Morón 16 19 1.19 8 5 0.63 8 14 1.75
Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors 16 12 0.75 8 8 1 8 4 0.5
Sacachispas Sacachispas 15 14 0.93 7 9 1.29 8 5 0.63
Atlético Rafaela Atlético Rafaela 16 9 0.56 8 6 0.75 8 3 0.38
Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril Oeste 15 16 1.07 7 5 0.71 8 11 1.38
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza 15 23 1.53 8 18 2.25 7 5 0.71
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 16 20 1.25 8 12 1.5 8 8 1
Guillermo Brown Guillermo Brown 16 10 0.63 8 2 0.25 8 8 1
CA Mitre CA Mitre 15 11 0.73 7 11 1.57 8 0 0
Club Atletico San Telmo Club Atletico San Telmo 15 20 1.33 8 14 1.75 7 6 0.86
Club Atlético Alvarado Club Atlético Alvarado 16 11 0.69 8 2 0.25 8 9 1.13
Quilmes Atlético Club Quilmes Atlético Club 15 17 1.13 7 9 1.29 8 8 1
San Martín de San Juan San Martín de San Juan 16 27 1.69 8 13 1.63 8 14 1.75
Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 16 24 1.5 8 11 1.38 8 13 1.63
CYB Ramón Santamarina CYB Ramón Santamarina 16 11 0.69 8 0 0 8 11 1.38
Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 15 23 1.53 8 2 0.25 7 21 3
Gimnasia Jujuy Gimnasia Jujuy 16 15 0.94 8 5 0.63 8 10 1.25
Instituto Córdoba Instituto Córdoba 14 25 1.79 6 5 0.83 8 20 2.5
Defensores de Belgrano Defensores de Belgrano 16 22 1.38 8 15 1.88 8 7 0.88
Belgrano Belgrano 15 11 0.73 8 7 0.88 7 4 0.57
CSD Flandria CSD Flandria 16 28 1.75 8 10 1.25 8 18 2.25
Club Atlético All Boys Club Atlético All Boys 15 25 1.67 8 18 2.25 7 7 1
Deportivo Madryn Deportivo Madryn 16 7 0.44 8 0 0 8 7 0.88
Club Atlético Atlanta Club Atlético Atlanta 16 12 0.75 8 7 0.88 8 5 0.63
Deportivo Maipú Deportivo Maipú 15 18 1.2 7 16 2.29 8 2 0.25
Almirante Brown Almirante Brown 15 7 0.47 8 3 0.38 7 4 0.57

Yellow cards

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Result Average Games Result Average Games Result Average
Agropecuario Argentino Agropecuario Argentino 16 6 0.38 8 4 0.5 8 2 0.25
Brown de Adrogué Brown de Adrogué 17 7 0.41 8 4 0.5 9 3 0.33
Independiente Rivadavia Independiente Rivadavia 16 4 0.25 8 2 0.25 8 2 0.25
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires Estudiantes de Buenos Aires 17 8 0.47 8 6 0.75 9 2 0.22
Chaco For Ever Chaco For Ever 16 9 0.56 8 7 0.88 8 2 0.25
Almagro Almagro 16 10 0.63 8 4 0.5 8 6 0.75
Deportivo Riestra Deportivo Riestra 15 11 0.73 8 7 0.88 7 4 0.57
Club Atletico Temperley Club Atletico Temperley 16 16 1 8 6 0.75 8 10 1.25
San Martín de Tucumán San Martín de Tucumán 16 3 0.19 8 1 0.13 8 2 0.25
Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez 13 7 0.54 7 3 0.43 6 4 0.67
Güemes Güemes 15 3 0.2 8 0 0 7 3 0.43
Deportivo Morón Deportivo Morón 16 4 0.25 8 3 0.38 8 1 0.13
Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors 16 7 0.44 8 4 0.5 8 3 0.38
Sacachispas Sacachispas 15 13 0.87 7 6 0.86 8 7 0.88
Atlético Rafaela Atlético Rafaela 16 11 0.69 8 6 0.75 8 5 0.63
Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril Oeste 15 8 0.53 7 4 0.57 8 4 0.5
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza 15 5 0.33 8 2 0.25 7 3 0.43
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 16 4 0.25 8 0 0 8 4 0.5
Guillermo Brown Guillermo Brown 16 4 0.25 8 3 0.38 8 1 0.13
CA Mitre CA Mitre 15 4 0.27 7 2 0.29 8 2 0.25
Club Atletico San Telmo Club Atletico San Telmo 15 2 0.13 8 2 0.25 7 0 0
Club Atlético Alvarado Club Atlético Alvarado 16 7 0.44 8 2 0.25 8 5 0.63
Quilmes Atlético Club Quilmes Atlético Club 15 4 0.27 7 2 0.29 8 2 0.25
San Martín de San Juan San Martín de San Juan 16 5 0.31 8 4 0.5 8 1 0.13
Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 16 10 0.63 8 5 0.63 8 5 0.63
CYB Ramón Santamarina CYB Ramón Santamarina 16 6 0.38 8 0 0 8 6 0.75
Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 15 15 1 8 3 0.38 7 12 1.71
Gimnasia Jujuy Gimnasia Jujuy 16 6 0.38 8 0 0 8 6 0.75
Instituto Córdoba Instituto Córdoba 14 7 0.5 6 1 0.17 8 6 0.75
Defensores de Belgrano Defensores de Belgrano 16 10 0.63 8 6 0.75 8 4 0.5
Belgrano Belgrano 15 4 0.27 8 4 0.5 7 0 0
CSD Flandria CSD Flandria 16 7 0.44 8 3 0.38 8 4 0.5
Club Atlético All Boys Club Atlético All Boys 15 7 0.47 8 2 0.25 7 5 0.71
Deportivo Madryn Deportivo Madryn 16 2 0.13 8 0 0 8 2 0.25
Club Atlético Atlanta Club Atlético Atlanta 16 7 0.44 8 5 0.63 8 2 0.25
Deportivo Maipú Deportivo Maipú 15 5 0.33 7 3 0.43 8 2 0.25
Almirante Brown Almirante Brown 15 4 0.27 8 2 0.25 7 2 0.29

Standings

Primera Nacional: 2022

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Belgrano 15 12 1 2 21:9 37
2
San Martín de Tucumán 16 9 5 2 22:13 32
3
Brown de Adrogué 17 8 7 2 24:16 31
4
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires 17 7 6 4 16:13 27
5
Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors 16 7 5 4 28:20 26
6
Club Atlético All Boys 15 6 8 1 20:12 26
7
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza 15 7 4 4 20:10 25
8
Almagro 16 7 4 5 15:16 25
9
Chaco For Ever 16 5 9 2 20:12 24
10
Deportivo Madryn 16 6 6 4 23:17 24
11
Independiente Rivadavia 16 7 3 6 22:19 24
12
Instituto Córdoba 14 6 6 2 15:12 24
13
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 16 6 6 4 15:16 24
14
Agropecuario Argentino 16 5 8 3 16:11 23
15
Guillermo Brown 16 7 2 7 16:16 23
16
Quilmes Atlético Club 15 5 7 3 20:16 22
17
Deportivo Maipú 15 5 7 3 12:10 22
18
San Martín de San Juan 16 6 3 7 20:18 21
19
Deportivo Riestra 15 4 8 3 11:12 20
20
Club Atlético Alvarado 16 5 5 6 17:24 20
21
Almirante Brown 15 4 7 4 18:18 19
22
Nueva Chicago 16 4 7 5 18:18 19
23
Defensores de Belgrano 16 4 7 5 16:19 19
24
Deportivo Morón 16 4 8 5 12:9 17
25
Club Atlético Atlanta 16 3 8 5 15:17 17
26
Gimnasia Jujuy 16 4 5 7 14:23 17
27
Ferro Carril Oeste 15 3 7 5 14:18 16
28
Club Atletico Temperley 16 4 4 8 14:21 16
29
Club Atletico San Telmo 15 3 6 6 15:24 15
30
Atlético Rafaela 16 3 5 8 14:16 14
31
CA Mitre 15 3 5 7 15:18 14
32
Sacachispas 15 2 8 5 13:16 14
33
Villa Dálmine 15 2 8 5 17:23 14
34
Güemes 15 2 7 6 8:13 13
35
CSD Flandria 16 2 6 8 17:24 12
36
Tristán Suárez 13 1 6 6 14:19 9
37
CYB Ramón Santamarina 16 1 6 9 10:26 9

Events

Primera B Nacional Primera B Nacional
Round 19
11-06-2022 21:00 Sacachispas - CYB Ramón Santamarina -
11-06-2022 21:00 Agropecuario Argentino - Guillermo Brown -
11-06-2022 21:00 Deportivo Maipú - Club Atletico San Telmo -
11-06-2022 21:00 Independiente Rivadavia - San Martín de San Juan -
11-06-2022 21:00 Nueva Chicago - Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza -
11-06-2022 21:00 Club Atletico Temperley - Almirante Brown -
11-06-2022 21:00 Deportivo Morón - Villa Dálmine -
11-06-2022 21:00 San Martín de Tucumán - Brown de Adrogué -
11-06-2022 21:00 CA Mitre - Estudiantes de Buenos Aires -
11-06-2022 21:00 Ferro Carril Oeste - Club Atlético Atlanta -
11-06-2022 21:00 Quilmes Atlético Club - Chaco For Ever -
11-06-2022 21:00 Instituto Córdoba - Atlético Rafaela -
11-06-2022 21:00 Club Atlético Alvarado - Güemes -
11-06-2022 21:00 Almagro - Club Atlético All Boys -
11-06-2022 21:00 CSD Flandria - Gimnasia Jujuy -
11-06-2022 21:00 Estudiantes de Río Cuarto - Deportivo Riestra -
11-06-2022 21:00 Deportivo Madryn - Belgrano -
11-06-2022 21:00 Tristán Suárez - Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors -
Round 18
07-06-2022 21:10 Almirante Brown - CSD Flandria -
07-06-2022 00:10 Defensores de Belgrano - San Martín de Tucumán -
06-06-2022 21:10 Villa Dálmine - Club Atletico Temperley -
04-06-2022 22:35 Club Atlético All Boys - Club Atlético Alvarado -
04-06-2022 21:00 Club Atletico San Telmo - Nueva Chicago -
04-06-2022 21:00 Guillermo Brown - Instituto Córdoba -
04-06-2022 21:00 Chaco For Ever - Deportivo Maipú -
04-06-2022 21:00 Brown de Adrogué - Tristán Suárez -
04-06-2022 21:00 Atlético Rafaela - Sacachispas -
04-06-2022 21:00 Güemes - Estudiantes de Río Cuarto -
04-06-2022 21:00 Deportivo Riestra - Deportivo Madryn -
04-06-2022 21:00 San Martín de San Juan - Quilmes Atlético Club -
04-06-2022 21:00 Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza - Almagro -
04-06-2022 21:00 Estudiantes de Buenos Aires - Ferro Carril Oeste -
04-06-2022 21:00 CYB Ramón Santamarina - CA Mitre -
04-06-2022 21:00 Belgrano - Deportivo Morón -
04-06-2022 20:35 Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors - Agropecuario Argentino -
03-06-2022 23:10 Club Atlético Atlanta - Independiente Rivadavia -
01-06-2022 18:00 Instituto Córdoba - Tristán Suárez -
Round 17
31-05-2022 00:10 Deportivo Morón - Deportivo Riestra -
30-05-2022 00:10 Almagro - Club Atletico San Telmo -
29-05-2022 22:10 Ferro Carril Oeste - CYB Ramón Santamarina -
29-05-2022 20:10 Club Atletico Temperley - Belgrano -
29-05-2022 20:00 CA Mitre - Atlético Rafaela -
29-05-2022 19:00 Club Atlético Alvarado - Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza -
29-05-2022 18:30 Gimnasia Jujuy - Almirante Brown -
29-05-2022 18:30 Deportivo Maipú - San Martín de San Juan -
29-05-2022 18:10 Estudiantes de Río Cuarto - Club Atlético All Boys -
29-05-2022 18:00 Deportivo Madryn - Güemes -
28-05-2022 22:10 Quilmes Atlético Club - Club Atlético Atlanta -
28-05-2022 21:00 Tristán Suárez - Defensores de Belgrano -
28-05-2022 18:30 CSD Flandria - Villa Dálmine -
28-05-2022 18:30 Sacachispas - Guillermo Brown -
28-05-2022 18:10 Nueva Chicago - Chaco For Ever -
28-05-2022 18:10 Instituto Córdoba - Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors -
27-05-2022 23:10 Agropecuario Argentino - Brown de Adrogué 1 - 1
27-05-2022 21:00 Independiente Rivadavia - Estudiantes de Buenos Aires 2 - 0
Round 16
24-05-2022 00:10 Chaco For Ever - Almagro 0 - 1
23-05-2022 18:35 Deportivo Riestra - Club Atletico Temperley 1 - 2
23-05-2022 00:30 San Martín de Tucumán - Tristán Suárez 1 - 0
22-05-2022 22:00 Güemes - Deportivo Morón 0 - 0
22-05-2022 20:00 Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors - Sacachispas 0 - 1
22-05-2022 19:00 Atlético Rafaela - Ferro Carril Oeste 0 - 1
22-05-2022 19:00 Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza - Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 2 - 0
22-05-2022 17:00 Guillermo Brown - CA Mitre 2 - 1
22-05-2022 17:00 Club Atletico San Telmo - Club Atlético Alvarado 0 - 1
21-05-2022 22:10 Estudiantes de Buenos Aires - Quilmes Atlético Club 2 - 1
21-05-2022 19:00 San Martín de San Juan - Nueva Chicago 3 - 1
21-05-2022 18:30 CYB Ramón Santamarina - Independiente Rivadavia 0 - 3
21-05-2022 18:30 Villa Dálmine - Gimnasia Jujuy 3 - 0
21-05-2022 18:10 Brown de Adrogué - Instituto Córdoba 2 - 1
21-05-2022 18:10 Defensores de Belgrano - Agropecuario Argentino 0 - 0
21-05-2022 00:10 Belgrano - CSD Flandria 2 - 0
21-05-2022 00:00 Club Atlético All Boys - Deportivo Madryn 1 - 1
20-05-2022 22:10 Club Atlético Atlanta - Deportivo Maipú 0 - 0
Round 15
17-05-2022 00:10 Almirante Brown - Villa Dálmine 2 - 2
16-05-2022 22:10 Deportivo Morón - Club Atlético All Boys 0 - 0
16-05-2022 22:00 Ferro Carril Oeste - Guillermo Brown 1 - 0
16-05-2022 18:00 Nueva Chicago - Club Atlético Atlanta 1 - 0
15-05-2022 22:10 Gimnasia Jujuy - Belgrano 1 - 0
15-05-2022 20:10 CA Mitre - Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors 0 - 3
15-05-2022 20:00 Independiente Rivadavia - Atlético Rafaela 1 - 0
15-05-2022 19:30 Club Atlético Alvarado - Chaco For Ever 0 - 3
15-05-2022 19:30 Estudiantes de Río Cuarto - Club Atletico San Telmo 2 - 1
15-05-2022 18:30 CSD Flandria - Deportivo Riestra 0 - 0
15-05-2022 18:30 Club Atletico Temperley - Güemes 1 - 0
15-05-2022 18:00 Instituto Córdoba - Defensores de Belgrano 2 - 1
14-05-2022 20:00 Quilmes Atlético Club - CYB Ramón Santamarina 2 - 0
14-05-2022 18:30 Sacachispas - Brown de Adrogué 1 - 2
14-05-2022 18:30 Almagro - San Martín de San Juan 1 - 0
14-05-2022 18:30 Deportivo Maipú - Estudiantes de Buenos Aires 0 - 1
14-05-2022 18:30 Agropecuario Argentino - San Martín de Tucumán 1 - 1
14-05-2022 18:00 Deportivo Madryn - Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza 2 - 0

Primera B Nacional

Argentina, championship Primera B Nacional: standings, schedule of upcoming matches, video of key events of the championship.

The current season runs from 11th February 2022 to 21st November 2022.

The current championship champion Primera B Nacional is Tigre, and the most titled Banfield.

Season 2022: The first place in the championship standings Primera B Nacional takes the team Deportivo Morón (17 points).

Next championship match Primera B Nacional will take place 28th May 2022 : Instituto Córdoba – Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors. On the matches page you can track the series and statistics of the teams, as well as the history of the movement of the odds, video of dangerous moments.

The date of the

from 2022-02-11
to 2022-11-21

Tournament performance

Information obtained from open sources
Average goals 2.13
Home team wins 40%
Draws 37%
Away team wins 23%
Yellow cards 0.94
Red cards 0.03

Champions

Tigre
Reigning champion
Banfield
Titled (3)