Primera B Nacional 2021

Season performance

Total

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed
San Martín de San Juan San Martín de San Juan 19 2.58 1.26 1.32 10 3.2 1.6 1.6 9 1.89 0.89 1
Guillermo Brown Guillermo Brown 19 1.74 0.63 1.11 9 1.78 0.67 1.11 10 1.7 0.6 1.1
All Boys All Boys 19 1.89 0.89 1 10 2.1 1.3 0.8 9 1.67 0.44 1.22
Brown de Adrogué Brown de Adrogué 19 1.89 1.05 0.84 9 2 1.22 0.78 10 1.8 0.9 0.9
Deportivo Riestra Deportivo Riestra 18 2.39 1.06 1.33 9 2.11 1.11 1 9 2.67 1 1.67
Tigre Tigre 18 2.17 1.39 0.78 9 1.44 1.11 0.33 9 2.89 1.67 1.22
Temperley Temperley 17 2.29 0.88 1.41 9 2.11 0.67 1.44 8 2.5 1.13 1.38
Deportivo Maipu Deportivo Maipu 18 1.83 0.83 1 9 1.89 0.78 1.11 9 1.78 0.89 0.89
Defensores de Belgrano Defensores de Belgrano 19 1.89 1.05 0.84 10 1.7 0.6 1.1 9 2.11 1.56 0.56
Barracas Central Barracas Central 19 2.21 1.21 1 9 2.56 1.67 0.89 10 1.9 0.8 1.1
Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 19 1.16 0.42 0.74 10 1.3 0.7 0.6 9 1 0.11 0.89
Atlético Rafaela Atlético Rafaela 19 2 1.05 0.95 9 2.33 1.44 0.89 10 1.7 0.7 1
Club Atlético Atlanta Club Atlético Atlanta 17 1.71 0.94 0.76 9 1.22 0.56 0.67 8 2.25 1.38 0.88
Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors 17 2.71 1.24 1.47 8 2.63 1.13 1.5 9 2.78 1.33 1.44
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 17 1.65 0.76 0.88 8 1.75 0.88 0.88 9 1.56 0.67 0.89
Agropecuario Argentino Agropecuario Argentino 17 1.71 0.94 0.76 9 1.33 0.89 0.44 8 2.13 1 1.13
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza 17 2.29 1.35 0.94 8 2.38 1 1.38 9 2.22 1.67 0.56
CA Mitre CA Mitre 17 2.65 1.18 1.47 9 2.89 1.44 1.44 8 2.38 0.88 1.5
Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 17 1.82 0.59 1.24 8 2.63 1 1.63 9 1.11 0.22 0.89
Instituto Córdoba Instituto Córdoba 18 2 0.94 1.06 9 1.56 0.67 0.89 9 2.44 1.22 1.22
Belgrano Belgrano 17 1.76 0.88 0.88 8 1.75 0.88 0.88 9 1.78 0.89 0.89
Deportivo Morón Deportivo Morón 18 2.28 1.17 1.11 9 2.22 1.44 0.78 9 2.33 0.89 1.44
Quilmes Quilmes 17 2.41 1.41 1 9 3.22 1.89 1.33 8 1.5 0.88 0.63
Club Atlético Alvarado Club Atlético Alvarado 17 2.12 1.18 0.94 9 2.11 1.33 0.78 8 2.13 1 1.13
San Martín de Tucumán San Martín de Tucumán 17 1.71 1 0.71 8 2.13 1.25 0.88 9 1.33 0.78 0.56
Club Atletico San Telmo Club Atletico San Telmo 18 2.28 0.94 1.33 9 1.67 1 0.67 9 2.89 0.89 2
Independiente Rivadavia Independiente Rivadavia 18 2.39 1.28 1.11 9 2.67 1.33 1.33 9 2.11 1.22 0.89
Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril Oeste 18 2 0.94 1.06 9 1.56 1 0.56 9 2.44 0.89 1.56
Güemes Güemes 18 2.06 1.28 0.78 9 1.89 1.11 0.78 9 2.22 1.44 0.78
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires Estudiantes de Buenos Aires 17 2.24 1 1.24 9 2.22 1.11 1.11 8 2.25 0.88 1.38
Almirante Brown Almirante Brown 17 2.41 1.29 1.12 8 2.13 1.25 0.88 9 2.67 1.33 1.33
Gimnasia Jujuy Gimnasia Jujuy 18 1.72 0.94 0.78 9 1.89 1.22 0.67 9 1.56 0.67 0.89
CYB Ramón Santamarina CYB Ramón Santamarina 18 1.94 0.89 1.06 9 1.78 0.89 0.89 9 2.11 0.89 1.22
Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez 18 2.94 1.56 1.39 9 2.67 1.56 1.11 9 3.22 1.56 1.67
Almagro Almagro 18 2.5 1.22 1.28 9 2.56 1.33 1.22 9 2.44 1.11 1.33

Over / Under 2.5

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%)
San Martín de San Juan San Martín de San Juan 19 7 12 36.84 63.16 10 6 4 60 40 9 1 8 11.11 88.89
Guillermo Brown Guillermo Brown 19 6 13 31.58 68.42 9 4 5 44.44 55.56 10 2 8 20 80
All Boys All Boys 19 6 13 31.58 68.42 10 4 6 40 60 9 2 7 22.22 77.78
Brown de Adrogué Brown de Adrogué 19 5 14 26.32 73.68 9 2 7 22.22 77.78 10 3 7 30 70
Deportivo Riestra Deportivo Riestra 18 8 10 44.44 55.56 9 3 6 33.33 66.67 9 5 4 55.56 44.44
Tigre Tigre 18 7 11 38.89 61.11 9 2 7 22.22 77.78 9 5 4 55.56 44.44
Temperley Temperley 17 6 11 35.29 64.71 9 2 7 22.22 77.78 8 4 4 50 50
Deportivo Maipu Deportivo Maipu 18 5 13 27.78 72.22 9 3 6 33.33 66.67 9 2 7 22.22 77.78
Defensores de Belgrano Defensores de Belgrano 19 5 14 26.32 73.68 10 2 8 20 80 9 3 6 33.33 66.67
Barracas Central Barracas Central 19 8 11 42.11 57.89 9 4 5 44.44 55.56 10 4 6 40 60
Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 19 1 18 5.26 94.74 10 1 9 10 90 9 0 9 0 100
Atlético Rafaela Atlético Rafaela 19 6 13 31.58 68.42 9 4 5 44.44 55.56 10 2 8 20 80
Club Atlético Atlanta Club Atlético Atlanta 17 7 10 41.18 58.82 9 3 6 33.33 66.67 8 4 4 50 50
Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors 17 11 6 64.71 35.29 8 5 3 62.5 37.5 9 6 3 66.67 33.33
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 17 3 14 17.65 82.35 8 1 7 12.5 87.5 9 2 7 22.22 77.78
Agropecuario Argentino Agropecuario Argentino 17 4 13 23.53 76.47 9 1 8 11.11 88.89 8 3 5 37.5 62.5
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza 17 7 10 41.18 58.82 8 4 4 50 50 9 3 6 33.33 66.67
CA Mitre CA Mitre 17 9 8 52.94 47.06 9 5 4 55.56 44.44 8 4 4 50 50
Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 17 5 12 29.41 70.59 8 4 4 50 50 9 1 8 11.11 88.89
Instituto Córdoba Instituto Córdoba 18 7 11 38.89 61.11 9 2 7 22.22 77.78 9 5 4 55.56 44.44
Belgrano Belgrano 17 5 12 29.41 70.59 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 9 2 7 22.22 77.78
Deportivo Morón Deportivo Morón 18 7 11 38.89 61.11 9 4 5 44.44 55.56 9 3 6 33.33 66.67
Quilmes Quilmes 17 8 9 47.06 52.94 9 6 3 66.67 33.33 8 2 6 25 75
Club Atlético Alvarado Club Atlético Alvarado 17 5 12 29.41 70.59 9 3 6 33.33 66.67 8 2 6 25 75
San Martín de Tucumán San Martín de Tucumán 17 4 13 23.53 76.47 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 9 1 8 11.11 88.89
Club Atletico San Telmo Club Atletico San Telmo 18 6 12 33.33 66.67 9 2 7 22.22 77.78 9 4 5 44.44 55.56
Independiente Rivadavia Independiente Rivadavia 18 7 11 38.89 61.11 9 3 6 33.33 66.67 9 4 5 44.44 55.56
Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril Oeste 18 6 12 33.33 66.67 9 2 7 22.22 77.78 9 4 5 44.44 55.56
Güemes Güemes 18 6 12 33.33 66.67 9 2 7 22.22 77.78 9 4 5 44.44 55.56
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires Estudiantes de Buenos Aires 17 9 8 52.94 47.06 9 5 4 55.56 44.44 8 4 4 50 50
Almirante Brown Almirante Brown 17 9 8 52.94 47.06 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 9 6 3 66.67 33.33
Gimnasia Jujuy Gimnasia Jujuy 18 6 12 33.33 66.67 9 3 6 33.33 66.67 9 3 6 33.33 66.67
CYB Ramón Santamarina CYB Ramón Santamarina 18 6 12 33.33 66.67 9 2 7 22.22 77.78 9 4 5 44.44 55.56
Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez 18 10 8 55.56 44.44 9 5 4 55.56 44.44 9 5 4 55.56 44.44
Almagro Almagro 18 9 9 50 50 9 5 4 55.56 44.44 9 4 5 44.44 55.56

Standings

Primera Nacional 2021, Group A: 2021

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Tigre 18 9 5 4 25:14 32
2
Almirante Brown 17 10 2 5 22:19 32
3
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza 17 9 3 5 23:16 30
4
San Martín de Tucumán 17 8 5 4 17:12 29
5
Quilmes 17 8 4 5 24:17 28
6
Club Atlético Atlanta 17 6 8 3 16:13 26
7
Club Atlético Alvarado 17 7 4 6 20:16 25
8
Belgrano 17 7 4 6 15:15 25
9
Agropecuario Argentino 17 6 6 5 16:13 24
10
Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors 17 6 5 6 21:25 23
11
Deportivo Maipu 18 6 4 8 16:18 22
12
Temperley 17 6 2 9 15:25 20
13
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 17 4 7 6 13:15 19
14
CA Mitre 17 5 4 8 20:25 19
15
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires 17 4 6 7 17:21 18
16
Deportivo Riestra 18 5 3 10 19:24 18
17
Nueva Chicago 17 1 6 10 10:21 9

Primera Nacional 2021, Group B: 2021

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Güemes 18 9 7 2 23:14 34
2
Barracas Central 19 8 8 3 23:19 32
3
Brown de Adrogué 19 8 6 5 20:15 30
4
Defensores de Belgrano 19 6 10 3 20:16 28
5
Gimnasia Jujuy 18 7 6 5 17:14 27
6
Deportivo Morón 18 8 3 7 21:20 27
7
Almagro 18 8 3 7 22:23 27
8
Independiente Rivadavia 18 5 10 3 23:20 25
9
Atlético Rafaela 19 6 6 7 20:18 24
10
Ferro Carril Oeste 18 6 6 6 17:19 24
11
Tristán Suárez 18 6 5 7 28:25 23
12
Instituto Córdoba 18 4 10 4 17:19 22
13
All Boys 19 5 6 8 16:19 21
14
San Martín de San Juan 19 4 8 7 24:25 20
15
Club Atletico San Telmo 18 4 8 6 17:24 20
16
CYB Ramón Santamarina 18 4 7 7 16:19 19
17
Villa Dálmine 19 2 10 7 8:14 16
18
Guillermo Brown 19 2 9 8 12:21 15

Events

Primera B Nacional Primera B Nacional
Round 19
02-08-2021 18:10 Nueva Chicago - Club Atlético Atlanta -
02-08-2021 18:00 CYB Ramón Santamarina - Instituto Córdoba -
01-08-2021 18:10 San Martín de Tucumán - Estudiantes de Buenos Aires -
01-08-2021 18:00 Almirante Brown - CA Mitre -
01-08-2021 18:00 Estudiantes de Río Cuarto - Agropecuario Argentino -
01-08-2021 18:00 Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza - Quilmes -
01-08-2021 18:00 Almagro - Gimnasia Jujuy -
01-08-2021 18:00 Club Atletico San Telmo - Independiente Rivadavia -
01-08-2021 18:00 Deportivo Morón - Ferro Carril Oeste -
01-08-2021 18:00 Güemes - Tristán Suárez -
31-07-2021 21:00 Belgrano - Club Atlético Alvarado live   2 - 0
31-07-2021 19:00 San Martín de San Juan - Guillermo Brown 0 - 0
31-07-2021 18:30 All Boys - Brown de Adrogué 1 - 1
31-07-2021 18:10 Deportivo Riestra - Tigre 1 - 3
31-07-2021 18:00 Temperley - Deportivo Maipu 0 - 2
31-07-2021 18:00 Defensores de Belgrano - Barracas Central 0 - 0
31-07-2021 17:00 Villa Dálmine - Atlético Rafaela 1 - 0
Round 18
26-07-2021 18:10 Club Atlético Atlanta - Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors 0 - 3
26-07-2021 18:00 Deportivo Maipu - Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 1 - 0
25-07-2021 19:00 Agropecuario Argentino - Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza 2 - 0
25-07-2021 18:30 CA Mitre - Nueva Chicago 1 - 0
25-07-2021 18:30 Instituto Córdoba - Defensores de Belgrano 0 - 2
25-07-2021 18:10 Tigre - Belgrano 0 - 0
25-07-2021 18:05 Deportivo Morón - All Boys 3 - 0
25-07-2021 18:00 Quilmes - Deportivo Riestra 2 - 1
24-07-2021 22:00 Club Atlético Alvarado - San Martín de Tucumán 2 - 0
24-07-2021 18:30 Atlético Rafaela - San Martín de San Juan 0 - 2
24-07-2021 18:30 Barracas Central - Club Atletico San Telmo 3 - 2
24-07-2021 18:30 Independiente Rivadavia - Villa Dálmine 1 - 1
24-07-2021 18:10 Ferro Carril Oeste - Güemes 1 - 1
24-07-2021 18:00 Estudiantes de Buenos Aires - Almirante Brown 1 - 2
24-07-2021 18:00 Gimnasia Jujuy - CYB Ramón Santamarina 1 - 0
24-07-2021 18:00 Guillermo Brown - Brown de Adrogué 0 - 3
23-07-2021 23:00 Tristán Suárez - Almagro 1 - 1
Round 17
20-07-2021 00:10 Tigre - San Martín de Tucumán 0 - 1
19-07-2021 20:10 Instituto Córdoba - Club Atletico San Telmo 1 - 0
19-07-2021 18:10 Deportivo Maipu - Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza 0 - 2
19-07-2021 18:00 Quilmes - Belgrano 2 - 3
18-07-2021 19:00 Agropecuario Argentino - Deportivo Riestra 0 - 1
18-07-2021 18:30 CA Mitre - Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors 1 - 2
18-07-2021 18:30 Ferro Carril Oeste - Almagro 1 - 2
18-07-2021 18:30 Atlético Rafaela - Brown de Adrogué 2 - 0
18-07-2021 18:10 Deportivo Morón - Güemes 0 - 2
17-07-2021 21:10 Estudiantes de Buenos Aires - Nueva Chicago 1 - 1
17-07-2021 18:30 All Boys - Guillermo Brown 3 - 0
17-07-2021 18:30 Barracas Central - Villa Dálmine 1 - 0
17-07-2021 18:30 Independiente Rivadavia - San Martín de San Juan 1 - 1
17-07-2021 18:00 Tristán Suárez - CYB Ramón Santamarina 2 - 1
17-07-2021 18:00 Gimnasia Jujuy - Defensores de Belgrano 1 - 3
16-07-2021 22:00 Club Atlético Alvarado - Almirante Brown 0 - 1
16-07-2021 18:00 Temperley - Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 1 - 1

Primera B Nacional

Argentina, championship Primera B Nacional: standings, schedule of upcoming matches, video of key events of the championship.

The current season runs from 12th March 2021 to 31st December 2021.

Season 2021: The first place in the championship standings Primera B Nacional takes the team Agropecuario Argentino (24 points).

Next championship match Primera B Nacional will take place 1st August 2021 : Güemes – Tristán Suárez. On the matches page you can track the series and statistics of the teams, as well as the history of the movement of the odds, video of dangerous moments.

The date of the

from 2021-03-12
to 2021-12-31

Tournament performance

Information obtained from open sources
Average goals 2.09
Home team wins 38%
Draws 34%
Away team wins 28%

Champions

Aldosivi
Reigning champion