Torneo Federal A 2022

Season performance

Total

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed
Sol de Mayo Sol de Mayo 7 1.71 0.86 0.86 4 2 0.75 1.25 3 1.33 1 0.33
Club Atlético Sansinena Club Atlético Sansinena 9 2.33 1.22 1.11 4 2 1.5 0.5 5 2.6 1 1.6
Estudiantes San Luis Estudiantes San Luis 9 2.11 1.11 1 5 2.8 1.8 1 4 1.25 0.25 1
Cipolletti Cipolletti 8 1.5 0.75 0.75 4 1.5 1 0.5 4 1.5 0.5 1
Central Norte de Salta Central Norte de Salta 8 1.13 1 0.13 4 1.5 1.25 0.25 4 0.75 0.75 0
Juventud Antoniana Juventud Antoniana 9 1.44 0.33 1.11 4 2 0.25 1.75 5 1 0.4 0.6
Sportivo Belgrano Sportivo Belgrano 9 2 0.89 1.11 5 1.6 0.8 0.8 4 2.5 1 1.5
Racing de Córdoba Racing de Córdoba 8 2.13 2 0.13 4 2.5 2.25 0.25 4 1.75 1.75 0
Defensores Villa Ramallo Defensores Villa Ramallo 9 1.89 0.78 1.11 5 2.4 1.2 1.2 4 1.25 0.25 1
Boca Unidos Boca Unidos 8 1.5 0.75 0.75 4 1.5 0.75 0.75 4 1.5 0.75 0.75
San Martín Formosa San Martín Formosa 8 1.88 1.25 0.63 4 1.5 1 0.5 4 2.25 1.5 0.75
Crucero del Norte Crucero del Norte 9 2.33 1.22 1.11 4 2 1.25 0.75 5 2.6 1.2 1.4
CD Argentino Monte Maiz CD Argentino Monte Maiz 8 1.75 0.75 1 4 0.75 0.5 0.25 4 2.75 1 1.75
Huracán Las Heras Huracán Las Heras 8 1.25 0.5 0.75 3 1 0.67 0.33 5 1.4 0.4 1
Defensores de Pronunciamiento Defensores de Pronunciamiento 8 2.13 0.75 1.38 4 1.75 0.75 1 4 2.5 0.75 1.75
Sportivo Las Parejas Sportivo Las Parejas 9 2.44 1.11 1.33 4 1.25 0.75 0.5 5 3.4 1.4 2
Unión de Sunchales Unión de Sunchales 8 1.63 0.63 1 4 1.5 1 0.5 4 1.75 0.25 1.5
Club Atlético Paraná Club Atlético Paraná 9 2 0.56 1.44 4 2 0.75 1.25 5 2 0.4 1.6
Sarmiento de Resistencia Sarmiento de Resistencia 9 1.11 0.89 0.22 5 0.8 0.6 0.2 4 1.5 1.25 0.25
Gimnasia Y Esgrima de Concepcion Del Uruguay Gimnasia Y Esgrima de Concepcion Del Uruguay 8 1.63 1 0.63 4 2.5 2 0.5 4 0.75 0 0.75
Olimpo Olimpo 9 2.56 1.89 0.67 5 3 2.6 0.4 4 2 1 1
Villa Mitre Villa Mitre 8 2.13 1.5 0.63 4 2.75 2.5 0.25 4 1.5 0.5 1
Independiente de Chivilcoy Independiente de Chivilcoy 9 1.44 0.44 1 5 0.8 0.2 0.6 4 2.25 0.75 1.5
Ciudad de Bolivar Ciudad de Bolivar 8 1.63 0.75 0.88 4 1.5 1 0.5 4 1.75 0.5 1.25
Camioneros Camioneros 9 1.89 1.22 0.67 5 1.8 1.4 0.4 4 2 1 1
Sportivo Desamparados Sportivo Desamparados 8 2.38 0.63 1.75 4 1.5 0.75 0.75 4 3.25 0.5 2.75
Club Circulo Deportivo Club Circulo Deportivo 8 2.75 1.38 1.38 4 3 2 1 4 2.5 0.75 1.75
Sportivo Peñarol Sportivo Peñarol 9 2.78 1 1.78 4 2.5 1.25 1.25 5 3 0.8 2.2
Douglas Haig Douglas Haig 9 2.56 1.56 1 5 3 2.2 0.8 4 2 0.75 1.25
Juventud Unida Gualeguaychú Juventud Unida Gualeguaychú 8 2.25 0.5 1.75 4 2 0.5 1.5 4 2.5 0.5 2
CA Liniers Bahía Blanca CA Liniers Bahía Blanca 8 1.75 0.75 1 4 2.5 1 1.5 4 1 0.5 0.5
Ferro de General Pico Ferro de General Pico 9 1.44 0.78 0.67 4 1.25 0.5 0.75 5 1.6 1 0.6
Gimnasia y Tiro Gimnasia y Tiro 8 1.75 0.75 1 4 2 1 1 4 1.5 0.5 1
Juventud Unida Universitario Juventud Unida Universitario 8 1 0.63 0.38 4 1.5 1 0.5 4 0.5 0.25 0.25

Over / Under 2.5

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%)
Sol de Mayo Sol de Mayo 7 2 5 28.57 71.43 4 1 3 25 75 3 1 2 33.33 66.67
Club Atlético Sansinena Club Atlético Sansinena 9 5 4 55.56 44.44 4 2 2 50 50 5 3 2 60 40
Estudiantes San Luis Estudiantes San Luis 9 3 6 33.33 66.67 5 3 2 60 40 4 0 4 0 100
Cipolletti Cipolletti 8 1 7 12.5 87.5 4 0 4 0 100 4 1 3 25 75
Central Norte de Salta Central Norte de Salta 8 1 7 12.5 87.5 4 1 3 25 75 4 0 4 0 100
Juventud Antoniana Juventud Antoniana 9 2 7 22.22 77.78 4 2 2 50 50 5 0 5 0 100
Sportivo Belgrano Sportivo Belgrano 9 3 6 33.33 66.67 5 1 4 20 80 4 2 2 50 50
Racing de Córdoba Racing de Córdoba 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 4 1 3 25 75 4 2 2 50 50
Defensores Villa Ramallo Defensores Villa Ramallo 9 3 6 33.33 66.67 5 3 2 60 40 4 0 4 0 100
Boca Unidos Boca Unidos 8 2 6 25 75 4 1 3 25 75 4 1 3 25 75
San Martín Formosa San Martín Formosa 8 2 6 25 75 4 0 4 0 100 4 2 2 50 50
Crucero del Norte Crucero del Norte 9 3 6 33.33 66.67 4 1 3 25 75 5 2 3 40 60
CD Argentino Monte Maiz CD Argentino Monte Maiz 8 2 6 25 75 4 0 4 0 100 4 2 2 50 50
Huracán Las Heras Huracán Las Heras 8 2 6 25 75 3 1 2 33.33 66.67 5 1 4 20 80
Defensores de Pronunciamiento Defensores de Pronunciamiento 8 2 6 25 75 4 1 3 25 75 4 1 3 25 75
Sportivo Las Parejas Sportivo Las Parejas 9 6 3 66.67 33.33 4 1 3 25 75 5 5 0 100 0
Unión de Sunchales Unión de Sunchales 8 2 6 25 75 4 1 3 25 75 4 1 3 25 75
Club Atlético Paraná Club Atlético Paraná 9 2 7 22.22 77.78 4 1 3 25 75 5 1 4 20 80
Sarmiento de Resistencia Sarmiento de Resistencia 9 1 8 11.11 88.89 5 0 5 0 100 4 1 3 25 75
Gimnasia Y Esgrima de Concepcion Del Uruguay Gimnasia Y Esgrima de Concepcion Del Uruguay 8 2 6 25 75 4 2 2 50 50 4 0 4 0 100
Olimpo Olimpo 9 4 5 44.44 55.56 5 3 2 60 40 4 1 3 25 75
Villa Mitre Villa Mitre 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 4 2 2 50 50 4 1 3 25 75
Independiente de Chivilcoy Independiente de Chivilcoy 9 1 8 11.11 88.89 5 0 5 0 100 4 1 3 25 75
Ciudad de Bolivar Ciudad de Bolivar 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 4 1 3 25 75 4 2 2 50 50
Camioneros Camioneros 9 4 5 44.44 55.56 5 2 3 40 60 4 2 2 50 50
Sportivo Desamparados Sportivo Desamparados 8 4 4 50 50 4 1 3 25 75 4 3 1 75 25
Club Circulo Deportivo Club Circulo Deportivo 8 5 3 62.5 37.5 4 3 1 75 25 4 2 2 50 50
Sportivo Peñarol Sportivo Peñarol 9 5 4 55.56 44.44 4 2 2 50 50 5 3 2 60 40
Douglas Haig Douglas Haig 9 5 4 55.56 44.44 5 3 2 60 40 4 2 2 50 50
Juventud Unida Gualeguaychú Juventud Unida Gualeguaychú 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 4 2 2 50 50 4 1 3 25 75
CA Liniers Bahía Blanca CA Liniers Bahía Blanca 8 2 6 25 75 4 2 2 50 50 4 0 4 0 100
Ferro de General Pico Ferro de General Pico 9 2 7 22.22 77.78 4 1 3 25 75 5 1 4 20 80
Gimnasia y Tiro Gimnasia y Tiro 8 2 6 25 75 4 1 3 25 75 4 1 3 25 75
Juventud Unida Universitario Juventud Unida Universitario 8 0 8 0 100 4 0 4 0 100 4 0 4 0 100

Standings

Torneo Federal A 2022, Group A: 2022

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Racing de Córdoba 8 6 2 0 16:1 20
2
Central Norte de Salta 8 5 3 0 8:1 18
3
Crucero del Norte 9 5 2 2 11:10 17
4
Sarmiento de Resistencia 9 4 4 1 8:2 16
5
Douglas Haig 9 5 0 4 14:9 15
6
San Martín Formosa 8 4 3 1 10:5 15
7
Gimnasia y Tiro 8 4 1 3 6:8 13
8
Gimnasia Y Esgrima de Concepcion Del Uruguay 8 3 3 2 8:5 12
9
Boca Unidos 8 3 3 2 6:6 12
10
Sportivo Las Parejas 9 3 2 4 10:12 11
11
Sportivo Belgrano 9 3 2 4 8:10 11
12
Juventud Antoniana 9 2 3 4 3:10 9
13
Unión de Sunchales 8 2 2 4 5:8 8
14
Defensores de Pronunciamiento 8 2 1 5 6:11 7
15
Defensores Villa Ramallo 9 1 3 5 7:10 6
16
Club Atlético Paraná 9 1 2 6 5:13 5
17
Juventud Unida Gualeguaychú 8 1 0 7 4:14 3

Torneo Federal A 2022, Group B: 2022

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Olimpo 9 6 2 1 17:6 20
2
Villa Mitre 8 5 1 2 12:5 16
3
Camioneros 9 4 4 1 11:6 16
4
Sol de Mayo 7 4 1 2 6:6 13
5
Estudiantes San Luis 9 3 4 2 10:9 13
6
Ferro de General Pico 9 3 4 2 7:6 13
7
Juventud Unida Universitario 8 2 5 1 5:3 11
8
Cipolletti 8 2 5 1 6:6 11
9
CD Argentino Monte Maiz 8 2 4 2 6:8 10
10
Club Atlético Sansinena 9 3 1 5 11:10 10
11
Club Circulo Deportivo 8 2 3 3 11:11 9
12
Ciudad de Bolivar 8 2 2 4 6:7 8
13
CA Liniers Bahía Blanca 8 1 4 3 6:8 7
14
Independiente de Chivilcoy 9 1 4 4 4:9 7
15
Sportivo Peñarol 9 1 4 4 9:16 7
16
Sportivo Desamparados 8 1 3 4 5:14 6
17
Huracán Las Heras 8 2 3 3 4:6 -6

Events

Torneo Federal A Torneo Federal A
Round 11
29-05-2022 18:30 Central Norte de Salta - Juventud Unida Gualeguaychú -
29-05-2022 18:30 San Martín Formosa - Boca Unidos -
29-05-2022 18:30 Douglas Haig - Racing de Córdoba -
29-05-2022 18:30 Defensores Villa Ramallo - Gimnasia Y Esgrima de Concepcion Del Uruguay -
29-05-2022 18:30 Gimnasia y Tiro - Sportivo Las Parejas -
29-05-2022 18:30 Defensores de Pronunciamiento - Juventud Antoniana -
29-05-2022 18:30 Unión de Sunchales - Crucero del Norte -
29-05-2022 18:30 Sarmiento de Resistencia - Sportivo Belgrano -
29-05-2022 18:30 Independiente de Chivilcoy - Cipolletti -
29-05-2022 18:30 Estudiantes San Luis - Camioneros -
29-05-2022 18:30 Olimpo - Sportivo Desamparados -
29-05-2022 18:30 Club Circulo Deportivo - Club Atlético Sansinena -
29-05-2022 18:30 Juventud Unida Universitario - Sportivo Peñarol -
29-05-2022 18:30 CA Liniers Bahía Blanca - Huracán Las Heras -
29-05-2022 18:30 Sol de Mayo - Villa Mitre -
29-05-2022 18:30 CD Argentino Monte Maiz - Ciudad de Bolivar -
Round 10
23-05-2022 23:30 Racing de Córdoba - Sarmiento de Resistencia -
22-05-2022 22:00 Juventud Antoniana - San Martín Formosa -
22-05-2022 19:00 Huracán Las Heras - Club Circulo Deportivo -
22-05-2022 18:30 Gimnasia Y Esgrima de Concepcion Del Uruguay - Douglas Haig -
22-05-2022 18:30 Villa Mitre - Independiente de Chivilcoy -
22-05-2022 18:30 Club Atlético Sansinena - CD Argentino Monte Maiz -
22-05-2022 18:00 Club Atlético Paraná - Gimnasia y Tiro -
22-05-2022 17:00 Juventud Unida Gualeguaychú - Defensores Villa Ramallo -
22-05-2022 17:00 Ciudad de Bolivar - Sol de Mayo -
22-05-2022 14:00 Sportivo Las Parejas - Unión de Sunchales -
22-05-2022 14:00 Boca Unidos - Central Norte de Salta -
22-05-2022 14:00 Cipolletti - Olimpo -
22-05-2022 14:00 Sportivo Peñarol - CA Liniers Bahía Blanca -
21-05-2022 19:00 Crucero del Norte - Defensores de Pronunciamiento -
21-05-2022 18:00 Ferro de General Pico - Juventud Unida Universitario -
21-05-2022 00:30 Sportivo Desamparados - Estudiantes San Luis -
Round 9
17-05-2022 18:00 Sol de Mayo - Club Atlético Sansinena 0 - 4
15-05-2022 21:00 Estudiantes San Luis - Cipolletti 3 - 1
15-05-2022 20:00 Central Norte de Salta - Juventud Antoniana 1 - 0
15-05-2022 19:30 Sportivo Belgrano - Racing de Córdoba 0 - 0
15-05-2022 19:00 Defensores Villa Ramallo - Boca Unidos 0 - 1
15-05-2022 19:00 San Martín Formosa - Crucero del Norte 1 - 1
15-05-2022 19:00 CD Argentino Monte Maiz - Huracán Las Heras 1 - 0
15-05-2022 18:30 Defensores de Pronunciamiento - Sportivo Las Parejas 2 - 1
15-05-2022 18:30 Unión de Sunchales - Club Atlético Paraná 1 - 0
15-05-2022 18:30 Sarmiento de Resistencia - Gimnasia Y Esgrima de Concepcion Del Uruguay 0 - 0
15-05-2022 18:30 Olimpo - Villa Mitre 2 - 0
15-05-2022 18:30 Independiente de Chivilcoy - Ciudad de Bolivar 0 - 0
15-05-2022 18:30 Camioneros - Sportivo Desamparados 2 - 0
15-05-2022 18:30 Club Circulo Deportivo - Sportivo Peñarol 2 - 2
15-05-2022 18:15 Douglas Haig - Juventud Unida Gualeguaychú 3 - 2
15-05-2022 14:00 CA Liniers Bahía Blanca - Ferro de General Pico 1 - 1
Round 8
14-05-2022 21:00 Huracán Las Heras - Sol de Mayo canceled
12-05-2022 01:00 Juventud Antoniana - Defensores Villa Ramallo 0 - 0
12-05-2022 00:30 Gimnasia y Tiro - Unión de Sunchales 2 - 1
12-05-2022 00:15 Cipolletti - Camioneros 1 - 1
11-05-2022 23:45 Gimnasia Y Esgrima de Concepcion Del Uruguay - Sportivo Belgrano 3 - 0
11-05-2022 23:30 Boca Unidos - Douglas Haig 1 - 0
11-05-2022 23:15 Sportivo Las Parejas - San Martín Formosa 2 - 1
11-05-2022 23:15 Ferro de General Pico - Club Circulo Deportivo 2 - 1
11-05-2022 23:00 Villa Mitre - Estudiantes San Luis 2 - 0
11-05-2022 19:00 Sportivo Peñarol - CD Argentino Monte Maiz 2 - 2
11-05-2022 19:00 Juventud Unida Universitario - CA Liniers Bahía Blanca 0 - 0
11-05-2022 18:30 Club Atlético Paraná - Defensores de Pronunciamiento 2 - 3
11-05-2022 18:30 Club Atlético Sansinena - Independiente de Chivilcoy 2 - 0
11-05-2022 18:30 Ciudad de Bolivar - Olimpo 2 - 0
11-05-2022 17:30 Juventud Unida Gualeguaychú - Sarmiento de Resistencia 1 - 0
11-05-2022 17:00 Crucero del Norte - Central Norte de Salta 0 - 2
Round 7
07-05-2022 22:00 CD Argentino Monte Maiz - Ferro de General Pico 0 - 1
07-05-2022 19:00 Club Circulo Deportivo - Juventud Unida Universitario 1 - 0
07-05-2022 19:00 San Martín Formosa - Club Atlético Paraná 1 - 1
07-05-2022 18:30 Defensores de Pronunciamiento - Gimnasia y Tiro 0 - 1
07-05-2022 18:30 Independiente de Chivilcoy - Huracán Las Heras 0 - 1
07-05-2022 18:30 Camioneros - Villa Mitre 0 - 0
07-05-2022 18:30 Olimpo - Club Atlético Sansinena 3 - 0
07-05-2022 18:00 Sol de Mayo - Sportivo Peñarol 1 - 0
07-05-2022 16:45 Douglas Haig - Juventud Antoniana 1 - 0
07-05-2022 00:30 Central Norte de Salta - Sportivo Las Parejas 3 - 1
07-05-2022 00:30 Estudiantes San Luis - Ciudad de Bolivar 1 - 0
07-05-2022 00:30 Sportivo Desamparados - Cipolletti 1 - 1
07-05-2022 00:00 Sportivo Belgrano - Juventud Unida Gualeguaychú 2 - 0
06-05-2022 23:30 Sarmiento de Resistencia - Boca Unidos 0 - 0
06-05-2022 23:30 Racing de Córdoba - Gimnasia Y Esgrima de Concepcion Del Uruguay 1 - 0
06-05-2022 23:00 Defensores Villa Ramallo - Crucero del Norte 1 - 2

Torneo Federal A

Argentina, championship Torneo Federal A: standings, schedule of upcoming matches, video of key events of the championship.

The current season runs from 26th March 2022 to 30th November 2022.

Season 2022: The first place in the championship standings Torneo Federal A takes the team Boca Unidos (12 points).

Next championship match Torneo Federal A will take place 21st May 2022 : Sportivo Desamparados – Estudiantes San Luis. On the matches page you can track the series and statistics of the teams, as well as the history of the movement of the odds, video of dangerous moments.

The date of the

from 2022-03-26
to 2022-11-30

Tournament performance

Information obtained from open sources
Average goals 1.87
Home team wins 44%
Draws 32%
Away team wins 24%
Yellow cards 0.97
Red cards 0.02

Champions

Deportivo Madryn
Reigning champion