Vysshaya Liga 2022

Season performance

Total

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed
Neman Grodno Neman Grodno 8 2.63 1.38 1.25 5 2.8 1.6 1.2 3 2.33 1 1.33
FK Arsenal Dzerzhinsk FK Arsenal Dzerzhinsk 8 1.75 0.5 1.25 4 2.25 0.75 1.5 4 1.25 0.25 1
FK Slutsk FK Slutsk 8 2.5 1.38 1.13 4 2.75 1.25 1.5 4 2.25 1.5 0.75
Dnepr Mogilev Dnepr Mogilev 8 2.63 0.5 2.13 3 2 0 2 5 3 0.8 2.2
FC Isloch Minsk Region FC Isloch Minsk Region 8 2.75 1.5 1.25 5 2.2 1 1.2 3 3.67 2.33 1.33
Slavia Mozyr Slavia Mozyr 8 2.75 1.63 1.13 4 3.5 1.5 2 4 2 1.75 0.25
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Shakhtyor Soligorsk 8 1.75 1.25 0.5 4 1.75 1.5 0.25 4 1.75 1 0.75
Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 8 1.75 1.13 0.63 3 2 1 1 5 1.6 1.2 0.4
Dynamo Brest Dynamo Brest 8 2.5 0.88 1.63 5 2.2 1 1.2 3 3 0.67 2.33
Belshina Bobruisk Belshina Bobruisk 8 2.5 1 1.5 5 2.8 0.8 2 3 2 1.33 0.67
Energetik-BGU Minsk Energetik-BGU Minsk 8 3 2 1 6 2.67 1.67 1 2 4 3 1
FC Minsk FC Minsk 8 2.63 1.38 1.25 4 2.25 1.5 0.75 4 3 1.25 1.75
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 8 2.13 0.75 1.38 3 1.67 0.67 1 5 2.4 0.8 1.6
BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 8 2.5 2 0.5 2 3 2 1 6 2.33 2 0.33
Vitebsk Vitebsk 8 2.63 1 1.63 4 2.5 1 1.5 4 2.75 1 1.75
FK Gomel FK Gomel 8 2.63 1.25 1.38 3 2.33 1 1.33 5 2.8 1.4 1.4

Over / Under 2.5

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%)
Neman Grodno Neman Grodno 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 5 2 3 40 60 3 1 2 33.33 66.67
FK Arsenal Dzerzhinsk FK Arsenal Dzerzhinsk 8 2 6 25 75 4 2 2 50 50 4 0 4 0 100
FK Slutsk FK Slutsk 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 4 2 2 50 50 4 1 3 25 75
Dnepr Mogilev Dnepr Mogilev 8 5 3 62.5 37.5 3 1 2 33.33 66.67 5 4 1 80 20
FC Isloch Minsk Region FC Isloch Minsk Region 8 4 4 50 50 5 1 4 20 80 3 3 0 100 0
Slavia Mozyr Slavia Mozyr 8 5 3 62.5 37.5 4 4 0 100 0 4 1 3 25 75
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Shakhtyor Soligorsk 8 1 7 12.5 87.5 4 1 3 25 75 4 0 4 0 100
Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 8 2 6 25 75 3 1 2 33.33 66.67 5 1 4 20 80
Dynamo Brest Dynamo Brest 8 4 4 50 50 5 2 3 40 60 3 2 1 66.67 33.33
Belshina Bobruisk Belshina Bobruisk 8 4 4 50 50 5 3 2 60 40 3 1 2 33.33 66.67
Energetik-BGU Minsk Energetik-BGU Minsk 8 5 3 62.5 37.5 6 3 3 50 50 2 2 0 100 0
FC Minsk FC Minsk 8 2 6 25 75 4 1 3 25 75 4 1 3 25 75
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 3 1 2 33.33 66.67 5 2 3 40 60
BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 8 6 2 75 25 2 2 0 100 0 6 4 2 66.67 33.33
Vitebsk Vitebsk 8 5 3 62.5 37.5 4 2 2 50 50 4 3 1 75 25
FK Gomel FK Gomel 8 4 4 50 50 3 1 2 33.33 66.67 5 3 2 60 40

Standings

Vysshaya Liga 2022: 2022

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
BATE Borisov 8 6 2 0 16:4 20
2
Energetik-BGU Minsk 8 5 1 2 16:8 16
3
Shakhtyor Soligorsk 8 4 3 1 10:4 15
4
Dinamo Minsk 8 4 3 1 9:5 15
5
Slavia Mozyr 8 4 1 3 13:9 13
6
FK Slutsk 8 3 4 1 11:9 13
7
FC Minsk 8 4 1 3 11:10 13
8
FC Isloch Minsk Region 8 3 3 2 12:10 12
9
Neman Grodno 8 3 3 2 11:10 12
10
FK Gomel 8 3 1 4 10:11 10
11
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 8 2 2 4 6:11 8
12
Belshina Bobruisk 8 1 4 3 8:12 7
13
Vitebsk 8 1 4 3 8:13 7
14
Dynamo Brest 8 0 4 4 7:13 4
15
FK Arsenal Dzerzhinsk 8 0 4 4 4:10 4
16
Dnepr Mogilev 8 0 2 6 4:17 2

Events

Vysshaya Liga Vysshaya Liga
Round 10
29-05-2022 15:00 Neman Grodno - Belshina Bobruisk -
29-05-2022 13:00 Energetik-BGU Minsk - Slavia Mozyr -
28-05-2022 16:00 Shakhtyor Soligorsk - Vitebsk -
28-05-2022 14:00 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino - Dinamo Minsk -
28-05-2022 13:00 FC Isloch Minsk Region - Rukh Brest FC canceled
28-05-2022 12:00 Dynamo Brest - BATE Borisov -
27-05-2022 16:00 FK Slutsk - FK Gomel -
27-05-2022 14:00 FC Isloch Minsk Region - Dnepr Mogilev -
26-05-2022 15:00 FC Minsk - FK Arsenal Dzerzhinsk -
Round 9
22-05-2022 16:00 Dinamo Minsk - Vitebsk -
22-05-2022 14:00 Slavia Mozyr - Neman Grodno -
22-05-2022 12:00 Dnepr Mogilev - Dynamo Brest -
21-05-2022 13:00 BATE Borisov - FK Slutsk postponed
21-05-2022 13:00 FK Gomel - Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino postponed
21-05-2022 13:00 Rukh Brest FC - Dynamo Brest canceled
21-05-2022 12:00 Belshina Bobruisk - FC Isloch Minsk Region -
20-05-2022 17:00 FK Arsenal Dzerzhinsk - Energetik-BGU Minsk -
20-05-2022 15:00 FC Minsk - Shakhtyor Soligorsk -
Round 8
15-05-2022 15:00 Neman Grodno - FK Arsenal Dzerzhinsk 2 - 0
15-05-2022 13:00 FK Slutsk - Dnepr Mogilev 2 - 2
15-05-2022 11:00 FC Isloch Minsk Region - Slavia Mozyr 0 - 2
14-05-2022 17:00 Shakhtyor Soligorsk - Dinamo Minsk 1 - 0
14-05-2022 15:00 Dynamo Brest - Belshina Bobruisk 1 - 1
14-05-2022 13:00 Energetik-BGU Minsk - FC Minsk 2 - 0
14-05-2022 13:00 FK Slutsk - Rukh Brest FC canceled
13-05-2022 17:30 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino - BATE Borisov 0 - 0
13-05-2022 15:30 Vitebsk - FK Gomel 1 - 1
Round 7
08-05-2022 16:00 FK Gomel - Dinamo Minsk 0 - 1
08-05-2022 14:00 Energetik-BGU Minsk - Shakhtyor Soligorsk 0 - 1
08-05-2022 12:00 BATE Borisov - Vitebsk 2 - 1
08-05-2022 10:00 FC Minsk - Neman Grodno 3 - 2
07-05-2022 16:00 Slavia Mozyr - Dynamo Brest 3 - 1
07-05-2022 14:00 Belshina Bobruisk - FK Slutsk 0 - 2
07-05-2022 13:00 Rukh Brest FC - Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino canceled
07-05-2022 12:00 Dnepr Mogilev - Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 0 - 1
07-05-2022 10:00 FK Arsenal Dzerzhinsk - FC Isloch Minsk Region 1 - 3

Vysshaya Liga

Belarus, championship Vysshaya Liga: standings, schedule of upcoming matches, video of key events of the championship.

The current season runs from 18th March 2022 to 30th December 2022.

The current championship champion Vysshaya Liga is Shakhtyor Soligorsk, and the most titled BATE Borisov.

Season 2022: The first place in the championship standings Vysshaya Liga takes the team BATE Borisov (20 points).

Next championship match Vysshaya Liga will take place 20th May 2022 : FC Minsk – Shakhtyor Soligorsk. On the matches page you can track the series and statistics of the teams, as well as the history of the movement of the odds, video of dangerous moments.

The date of the

from 2022-03-18
to 2022-12-30

Tournament performance

Information obtained from open sources
Division level 1
Number of rounds 30
Average goals 2.44
Home team wins 31%
Draws 33%
Away team wins 36%
Yellow cards 1.27
Red cards 0.02

Champions

Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Reigning champion
BATE Borisov
Titled (15)