Vysshaya Liga 2020

Season performance

Total

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed
FC Ruh Brest FC Ruh Brest 16 1.75 0.94 0.81 8 1.75 0.88 0.88 8 1.75 1 0.75
Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 16 2.06 1.25 0.81 8 1.38 0.88 0.5 8 2.75 1.63 1.13
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 16 2.38 1.25 1.13 8 2.25 1.25 1 8 2.5 1.25 1.25
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Shakhtyor Soligorsk 16 2.06 1.56 0.5 8 2.13 1.63 0.5 8 2 1.5 0.5
FK Minsk FK Minsk 14 3.14 1.21 1.93 7 3.29 1.29 2 7 3 1.14 1.86
Belshina Bobruisk Belshina Bobruisk 16 2.88 0.75 2.13 8 2.88 0.63 2.25 8 2.88 0.88 2
Neman Grodno Neman Grodno 15 2.33 1.47 0.87 8 2.63 1.88 0.75 7 2 1 1
Isloch Minskiy Rayon Isloch Minskiy Rayon 16 2.38 1.13 1.25 8 2.88 1.63 1.25 8 1.88 0.63 1.25
Gorodeya Gorodeya 16 2.38 0.88 1.5 8 2.25 0.88 1.38 8 2.5 0.88 1.63
Vitebsk Vitebsk 16 2.19 1.06 1.13 7 2 1.14 0.86 9 2.33 1 1.33
BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 16 2.88 1.81 1.06 8 2 1.25 0.75 8 3.75 2.38 1.38
Energetik-BGU Minsk Energetik-BGU Minsk 16 2.38 1.44 0.94 8 3 2.13 0.88 8 1.75 0.75 1
FK Smolevichi FK Smolevichi 15 2.8 1.13 1.67 8 3.5 1.63 1.88 7 2 0.57 1.43
Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 16 3.19 1.94 1.25 8 3.63 2.13 1.5 8 2.75 1.75 1
Slavia Mozyr Slavia Mozyr 16 3 1.25 1.75 8 2.5 1.25 1.25 8 3.5 1.25 2.25
FK Slutsk FK Slutsk 16 2.81 1.19 1.63 8 2.5 1.25 1.25 8 3.13 1.13 2

Over / Under 2.5

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%)
FC Ruh Brest FC Ruh Brest 16 3 13 18.75 81.25 8 2 6 25 75 8 1 7 12.5 87.5
Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 16 5 11 31.25 68.75 8 1 7 12.5 87.5 8 4 4 50 50
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 16 6 10 37.5 62.5 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 8 3 5 37.5 62.5
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Shakhtyor Soligorsk 16 5 11 31.25 68.75 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 8 2 6 25 75
FK Minsk FK Minsk 14 7 7 50 50 7 4 3 57.14 42.86 7 3 4 42.86 57.14
Belshina Bobruisk Belshina Bobruisk 16 9 7 56.25 43.75 8 4 4 50 50 8 5 3 62.5 37.5
Neman Grodno Neman Grodno 15 5 10 33.33 66.67 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 7 2 5 28.57 71.43
Isloch Minskiy Rayon Isloch Minskiy Rayon 16 7 9 43.75 56.25 8 5 3 62.5 37.5 8 2 6 25 75
Gorodeya Gorodeya 16 5 11 31.25 68.75 8 2 6 25 75 8 3 5 37.5 62.5
Vitebsk Vitebsk 16 4 12 25 75 7 2 5 28.57 71.43 9 2 7 22.22 77.78
BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 16 9 7 56.25 43.75 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 8 6 2 75 25
Energetik-BGU Minsk Energetik-BGU Minsk 16 7 9 43.75 56.25 8 4 4 50 50 8 3 5 37.5 62.5
FK Smolevichi FK Smolevichi 15 7 8 46.67 53.33 8 5 3 62.5 37.5 7 2 5 28.57 71.43
Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 16 10 6 62.5 37.5 8 6 2 75 25 8 4 4 50 50
Slavia Mozyr Slavia Mozyr 16 11 5 68.75 31.25 8 5 3 62.5 37.5 8 6 2 75 25
FK Slutsk FK Slutsk 16 10 6 62.5 37.5 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 8 7 1 87.5 12.5

Ball possession (%)

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Result Average Games Result Average Games Result Average
FC Ruh Brest FC Ruh Brest 16 744 46.5 8 408 51 8 336 42
Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 16 811 50.69 8 394 49.25 8 417 52.13
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 16 758 47.38 8 425 53.13 8 333 41.63
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Shakhtyor Soligorsk 16 776 48.5 8 369 46.13 8 407 50.88
FK Minsk FK Minsk 14 685 48.93 7 331 47.29 7 354 50.57
Belshina Bobruisk Belshina Bobruisk 16 785 49.06 8 398 49.75 8 387 48.38
Neman Grodno Neman Grodno 15 718 47.87 8 411 51.38 7 307 43.86
Isloch Minskiy Rayon Isloch Minskiy Rayon 16 803 50.19 8 423 52.88 8 380 47.5
Gorodeya Gorodeya 16 731 45.69 8 356 44.5 8 375 46.88
Vitebsk Vitebsk 16 726 45.38 7 338 48.29 9 388 43.11
BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 16 863 53.94 8 455 56.88 8 408 51
Energetik-BGU Minsk Energetik-BGU Minsk 16 717 44.81 8 349 43.63 8 368 46
FK Smolevichi FK Smolevichi 15 632 42.13 8 328 41 7 304 43.43
Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 16 764 47.75 8 363 45.38 8 401 50.13
Slavia Mozyr Slavia Mozyr 16 776 48.5 8 396 49.5 8 380 47.5
FK Slutsk FK Slutsk 16 811 50.69 8 416 52 8 395 49.38

Corner kicks

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Result Average Games Result Average Games Result Average
FC Ruh Brest FC Ruh Brest 16 86 5.38 8 50 6.25 8 36 4.5
Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 16 88 5.5 8 54 6.75 8 34 4.25
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 16 69 4.31 8 43 5.38 8 26 3.25
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Shakhtyor Soligorsk 16 83 5.19 8 43 5.38 8 40 5
FK Minsk FK Minsk 14 75 5.36 7 33 4.71 7 42 6
Belshina Bobruisk Belshina Bobruisk 16 88 5.5 8 37 4.63 8 51 6.38
Neman Grodno Neman Grodno 15 62 4.13 8 36 4.5 7 26 3.71
Isloch Minskiy Rayon Isloch Minskiy Rayon 16 76 4.75 8 42 5.25 8 34 4.25
Gorodeya Gorodeya 16 53 3.31 8 31 3.88 8 22 2.75
Vitebsk Vitebsk 16 76 4.75 7 29 4.14 9 47 5.22
BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 16 89 5.56 8 50 6.25 8 39 4.88
Energetik-BGU Minsk Energetik-BGU Minsk 16 65 4.06 8 35 4.38 8 30 3.75
FK Smolevichi FK Smolevichi 15 47 3.13 8 19 2.38 7 28 4
Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 16 106 6.63 8 58 7.25 8 48 6
Slavia Mozyr Slavia Mozyr 16 90 5.63 8 46 5.75 8 44 5.5
FK Slutsk FK Slutsk 16 81 5.06 8 50 6.25 8 31 3.88

Offsides

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Result Average Games Result Average Games Result Average
FC Ruh Brest FC Ruh Brest 16 30 1.88 8 12 1.5 8 18 2.25
Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 16 28 1.75 8 21 2.63 8 7 0.88
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 16 23 1.44 8 15 1.88 8 8 1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Shakhtyor Soligorsk 16 23 1.44 8 14 1.75 8 9 1.13
FK Minsk FK Minsk 14 17 1.21 7 7 1 7 10 1.43
Belshina Bobruisk Belshina Bobruisk 16 23 1.44 8 10 1.25 8 13 1.63
Neman Grodno Neman Grodno 15 18 1.2 8 10 1.25 7 8 1.14
Isloch Minskiy Rayon Isloch Minskiy Rayon 16 34 2.13 8 22 2.75 8 12 1.5
Gorodeya Gorodeya 16 18 1.13 8 8 1 8 10 1.25
Vitebsk Vitebsk 16 18 1.13 7 7 1 9 11 1.22
BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 16 26 1.63 8 18 2.25 8 8 1
Energetik-BGU Minsk Energetik-BGU Minsk 16 24 1.5 8 9 1.13 8 15 1.88
FK Smolevichi FK Smolevichi 15 15 1 8 7 0.88 7 8 1.14
Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 16 18 1.13 8 9 1.13 8 9 1.13
Slavia Mozyr Slavia Mozyr 16 34 2.13 8 19 2.38 8 15 1.88
FK Slutsk FK Slutsk 16 25 1.56 8 12 1.5 8 13 1.63

Fouls

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Result Average Games Result Average Games Result Average
FC Ruh Brest FC Ruh Brest 16 263 16.44 8 122 15.25 8 141 17.63
Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 16 256 16 8 111 13.88 8 145 18.13
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 16 220 13.75 8 115 14.38 8 105 13.13
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Shakhtyor Soligorsk 16 229 14.31 8 100 12.5 8 129 16.13
FK Minsk FK Minsk 14 232 16.57 7 111 15.86 7 121 17.29
Belshina Bobruisk Belshina Bobruisk 16 253 15.81 8 154 19.25 8 99 12.38
Neman Grodno Neman Grodno 15 233 15.53 8 132 16.5 7 101 14.43
Isloch Minskiy Rayon Isloch Minskiy Rayon 16 245 15.31 8 121 15.13 8 124 15.5
Gorodeya Gorodeya 16 246 15.38 8 123 15.38 8 123 15.38
Vitebsk Vitebsk 16 229 14.31 7 113 16.14 9 116 12.89
BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 16 197 12.31 8 94 11.75 8 103 12.88
Energetik-BGU Minsk Energetik-BGU Minsk 16 257 16.06 8 120 15 8 137 17.13
FK Smolevichi FK Smolevichi 15 197 13.13 8 96 12 7 101 14.43
Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 16 208 13 8 92 11.5 8 116 14.5
Slavia Mozyr Slavia Mozyr 16 223 13.94 8 103 12.88 8 120 15
FK Slutsk FK Slutsk 16 228 14.25 8 108 13.5 8 120 15

Yellow cards

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Result Average Games Result Average Games Result Average
FC Ruh Brest FC Ruh Brest 16 43 2.69 8 20 2.5 8 23 2.88
Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 16 39 2.44 8 14 1.75 8 25 3.13
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 16 28 1.75 8 11 1.38 8 17 2.13
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Shakhtyor Soligorsk 16 41 2.56 8 16 2 8 25 3.13
FK Minsk FK Minsk 14 32 2.29 7 17 2.43 7 15 2.14
Belshina Bobruisk Belshina Bobruisk 16 39 2.44 8 22 2.75 8 17 2.13
Neman Grodno Neman Grodno 15 39 2.6 8 21 2.63 7 18 2.57
Isloch Minskiy Rayon Isloch Minskiy Rayon 16 35 2.19 8 18 2.25 8 17 2.13
Gorodeya Gorodeya 16 34 2.13 8 18 2.25 8 16 2
Vitebsk Vitebsk 16 37 2.31 7 17 2.43 9 20 2.22
BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 16 30 1.88 8 15 1.88 8 15 1.88
Energetik-BGU Minsk Energetik-BGU Minsk 16 42 2.63 8 17 2.13 8 25 3.13
FK Smolevichi FK Smolevichi 15 44 2.93 8 24 3 7 20 2.86
Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 16 45 2.81 8 19 2.38 8 26 3.25
Slavia Mozyr Slavia Mozyr 16 33 2.06 8 15 1.88 8 18 2.25
FK Slutsk FK Slutsk 16 48 3 8 22 2.75 8 26 3.25

Total shots

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Result Average Games Result Average Games Result Average
FC Ruh Brest FC Ruh Brest 16 143 8.94 8 76 9.5 8 67 8.38
Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 16 134 8.38 8 68 8.5 8 66 8.25
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 16 136 8.5 8 82 10.25 8 54 6.75
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Shakhtyor Soligorsk 16 169 10.56 8 83 10.38 8 86 10.75
FK Minsk FK Minsk 14 102 7.29 7 56 8 7 46 6.57
Belshina Bobruisk Belshina Bobruisk 16 117 7.31 8 71 8.88 8 46 5.75
Neman Grodno Neman Grodno 15 128 8.53 8 72 9 7 56 8
Isloch Minskiy Rayon Isloch Minskiy Rayon 16 143 8.94 8 81 10.13 8 62 7.75
Gorodeya Gorodeya 16 93 5.81 8 48 6 8 45 5.63
Vitebsk Vitebsk 16 130 8.13 7 61 8.71 9 69 7.67
BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 16 155 9.69 8 90 11.25 8 65 8.13
Energetik-BGU Minsk Energetik-BGU Minsk 16 137 8.56 8 70 8.75 8 67 8.38
FK Smolevichi FK Smolevichi 15 94 6.27 8 60 7.5 7 34 4.86
Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 16 174 10.88 8 94 11.75 8 80 10
Slavia Mozyr Slavia Mozyr 16 111 6.94 8 56 7 8 55 6.88
FK Slutsk FK Slutsk 16 148 9.25 8 83 10.38 8 65 8.13

Shots on target

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Result Average Games Result Average Games Result Average
FC Ruh Brest FC Ruh Brest 16 61 3.81 8 35 4.38 8 26 3.25
Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 16 72 4.5 8 34 4.25 8 38 4.75
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 16 55 3.44 8 33 4.13 8 22 2.75
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Shakhtyor Soligorsk 16 86 5.38 8 42 5.25 8 44 5.5
FK Minsk FK Minsk 14 48 3.43 7 31 4.43 7 17 2.43
Belshina Bobruisk Belshina Bobruisk 16 47 2.94 8 24 3 8 23 2.88
Neman Grodno Neman Grodno 15 57 3.8 8 35 4.38 7 22 3.14
Isloch Minskiy Rayon Isloch Minskiy Rayon 16 63 3.94 8 41 5.13 8 22 2.75
Gorodeya Gorodeya 16 42 2.63 8 21 2.63 8 21 2.63
Vitebsk Vitebsk 16 67 4.19 7 27 3.86 9 40 4.44
BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 16 81 5.06 8 41 5.13 8 40 5
Energetik-BGU Minsk Energetik-BGU Minsk 16 62 3.88 8 33 4.13 8 29 3.63
FK Smolevichi FK Smolevichi 15 42 2.8 8 26 3.25 7 16 2.29
Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 16 82 5.13 8 41 5.13 8 41 5.13
Slavia Mozyr Slavia Mozyr 16 53 3.31 8 24 3 8 29 3.63
FK Slutsk FK Slutsk 16 64 4 8 33 4.13 8 31 3.88

Standings

Vysshaya Liga 2020: 2020

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk 16 8 6 2 25:8 30
2
BATE Borisov 16 9 3 4 29:17 30
3
Neman Grodno 15 9 2 4 22:13 29
4
Energetik-BGU Minsk 16 9 2 5 23:15 29
5
Dinamo Brest 16 8 2 6 31:20 26
6
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 16 7 5 4 20:18 26
7
Dinamo Minsk 16 7 2 7 20:13 23
8
Isloch Minskiy Rayon 16 7 2 7 18:20 23
9
FC Ruh Brest 16 5 7 4 15:13 22
10
Vitebsk 16 5 7 4 17:18 22
11
Slavia Mozyr 16 6 3 7 20:28 21
12
FK Slutsk 16 5 3 8 19:26 18
13
Gorodeya 16 4 4 8 14:24 16
14
FK Minsk 14 4 3 7 17:27 15
15
FK Smolevichi 15 2 5 8 17:25 11
16
Belshina Bobruisk 16 1 4 11 12:34 7

Events

Vysshaya Liga Vysshaya Liga
Round 18
19-07-2020 17:45 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino - Dinamo Minsk -
19-07-2020 15:45 Neman Grodno - Shakhtyor Soligorsk -
19-07-2020 13:45 FK Minsk - Energetik-BGU Minsk -
18-07-2020 17:30 FC Ruh Brest - BATE Borisov -
18-07-2020 15:30 Slavia Mozyr - Dinamo Brest -
18-07-2020 13:30 Vitebsk - FK Smolevichi -
17-07-2020 17:00 Gorodeya - Belshina Bobruisk -
17-07-2020 15:00 FK Slutsk - Isloch Minskiy Rayon -
Round 17
12-07-2020 17:30 Vitebsk - Neman Grodno -
12-07-2020 15:30 Dinamo Minsk - FK Minsk -
12-07-2020 13:30 Energetik-BGU Minsk - FC Ruh Brest -
11-07-2020 17:30 Shakhtyor Soligorsk - Gorodeya -
11-07-2020 15:30 BATE Borisov - Slavia Mozyr -
11-07-2020 13:30 Belshina Bobruisk - Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino -
10-07-2020 15:30 FK Smolevichi - Isloch Minskiy Rayon -
Round 16
05-07-2020 17:00 FC Ruh Brest - Dinamo Minsk 1 - 0
05-07-2020 15:00 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino - Shakhtyor Soligorsk 1 - 4
05-07-2020 13:00 FK Minsk - Belshina Bobruisk 2 - 2
04-07-2020 17:00 Neman Grodno - Isloch Minskiy Rayon 1 - 0
04-07-2020 15:00 Gorodeya - Vitebsk 2 - 2
04-07-2020 13:00 BATE Borisov - Energetik-BGU Minsk 0 - 1
03-07-2020 16:00 FK Smolevichi - Dinamo Brest 3 - 3
03-07-2020 14:00 Slavia Mozyr - FK Slutsk 3 - 1
Round 15
28-06-2020 17:00 Gorodeya - Isloch Minskiy Rayon 0 - 2
28-06-2020 15:00 FC Ruh Brest - Belshina Bobruisk 3 - 0
28-06-2020 13:00 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino - Vitebsk 1 - 0
27-06-2020 17:30 BATE Borisov - Dinamo Minsk 0 - 2
27-06-2020 15:30 Neman Grodno - Dinamo Brest 1 - 0
27-06-2020 13:30 FK Minsk - Shakhtyor Soligorsk 1 - 1
26-06-2020 16:00 FK Smolevichi - FK Slutsk 2 - 1
26-06-2020 14:00 Energetik-BGU Minsk - Slavia Mozyr 5 - 0

The date of the

from 2020-03-19
to 2020-12-09

Tournament performance

Information obtained from open sources
Division level 1
Number of rounds 26
Average goals 2.54
Home team wins 42%
Draws 24%
Away team wins 34%
Yellow cards 4.87
Red cards 0.27

Champions

Dinamo Brest
Reigning champion
BATE Borisov
Titled (15)

Vysshaya Liga

Belarus, championship Vysshaya Liga: standings, schedule of upcoming matches, video of key events of the championship.

The current season runs from 19th March 2020 to 9th December 2020.

The current championship champion Vysshaya Liga is Dinamo Brest, and the most titled BATE Borisov.

Season 2020: The first place in the championship standings Vysshaya Liga takes the team BATE Borisov (30 points).

Next championship match Vysshaya Liga will take place 10th July 2020 : FK Smolevichi – Isloch Minskiy Rayon. On the matches page you can track the series and statistics of the teams, as well as the history of the movement of the odds, video of dangerous moments.