Elite One 2022

Season performance

Total

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed
Avion Academy FC Avion Academy FC 14 1.64 1 0.64 11 1.55 1.09 0.45 3 2 0.67 1.33
New Star de Douala New Star de Douala 13 1.77 0.77 1 8 2 0.88 1.13 5 1.4 0.6 0.8
UMS de Loum UMS de Loum 14 1.64 0.79 0.86 8 2.25 1.25 1 6 0.83 0.17 0.67
Coton Sport Coton Sport 15 2.4 1.67 0.73 6 2 1.67 0.33 9 2.67 1.67 1
Feutcheu FC Feutcheu FC 16 2.56 1.38 1.19 8 2 1.25 0.75 8 3.13 1.5 1.63
Racing de Bafoussam Racing de Bafoussam 15 2.07 0.67 1.4 6 2.33 0.67 1.67 9 1.89 0.67 1.22
Tonnerre Kalara Club de Yaoundé Tonnerre Kalara Club de Yaoundé 14 2.21 0.64 1.57 4 1.25 0.5 0.75 10 2.6 0.7 1.9
Canon Yaoundé Canon Yaoundé 16 2.19 1.44 0.75 5 2.6 2.2 0.4 11 2 1.09 0.91
Union Sportive de Douala Union Sportive de Douala 16 2.06 0.94 1.13 8 1.88 0.88 1 8 2.25 1 1.25
Panthere Sportive du Nde Panthere Sportive du Nde 14 2.43 1 1.43 7 2.29 0.71 1.57 7 2.57 1.29 1.29
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda Bamboutos FC de Mbouda 15 1.8 1 0.8 5 1.6 0.6 1 10 1.9 1.2 0.7
Fovu de Baham Fovu de Baham 14 1.86 0.93 0.93 11 1.82 0.73 1.09 3 2 1.67 0.33
Yafoot FC Yafoot FC 14 2 0.86 1.14 8 2 0.63 1.38 6 2 1.17 0.83
Eding Sport FC Eding Sport FC 15 1.8 1.33 0.47 8 1.75 1.63 0.13 7 1.86 1 0.86
Astres FC de Douala Astres FC de Douala 15 1.93 1.53 0.4 9 1.67 1.33 0.33 6 2.33 1.83 0.5
Apejes de Mfou Apejes de Mfou 16 2.31 1.25 1.06 12 2.5 1.42 1.08 4 1.75 0.75 1
PWD Bamenda PWD Bamenda 15 2.07 1.13 0.93 6 2 1.17 0.83 9 2.11 1.11 1
Ofta de Kribi Ofta de Kribi 15 1.67 0.67 1 4 2 0.75 1.25 11 1.55 0.64 0.91
Renaissance de Ngoumou Renaissance de Ngoumou 14 2.43 0.79 1.64 6 2 0.83 1.17 8 2.75 0.75 2
Dragon FC Yaounde Dragon FC Yaounde 15 2.27 0.73 1.53 6 2.67 1.17 1.5 9 2 0.44 1.56
Stade Renard Stade Renard 16 2.38 1.06 1.31 4 1.75 0.5 1.25 12 2.58 1.25 1.33
Colombe FC Colombe FC 16 2.31 1.25 1.06 8 1.88 1.25 0.63 8 2.75 1.25 1.5
Yong Sports Academy Yong Sports Academy 14 1.86 0.79 1.07 6 2.33 0.83 1.5 8 1.5 0.75 0.75
Fauve Azur de Yaounde Fauve Azur de Yaounde 17 2.88 1.53 1.35 12 3.08 1.83 1.25 5 2.4 0.8 1.6
AS Fortuna AS Fortuna 15 3 1.53 1.47 11 3.27 1.73 1.55 4 2.25 1 1.25

Over / Under 2.5

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%)
Avion Academy FC Avion Academy FC 14 2 12 14.29 85.71 11 2 9 18.18 81.82 3 0 3 0 100
New Star de Douala New Star de Douala 13 2 11 15.38 84.62 8 2 6 25 75 5 0 5 0 100
UMS de Loum UMS de Loum 14 3 11 21.43 78.57 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 6 0 6 0 100
Coton Sport Coton Sport 15 5 10 33.33 66.67 6 2 4 33.33 66.67 9 3 6 33.33 66.67
Feutcheu FC Feutcheu FC 16 7 9 43.75 56.25 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 8 4 4 50 50
Racing de Bafoussam Racing de Bafoussam 15 7 8 46.67 53.33 6 3 3 50 50 9 4 5 44.44 55.56
Tonnerre Kalara Club de Yaoundé Tonnerre Kalara Club de Yaoundé 14 5 9 35.71 64.29 4 0 4 0 100 10 5 5 50 50
Canon Yaoundé Canon Yaoundé 16 7 9 43.75 56.25 5 3 2 60 40 11 4 7 36.36 63.64
Union Sportive de Douala Union Sportive de Douala 16 7 9 43.75 56.25 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 8 4 4 50 50
Panthere Sportive du Nde Panthere Sportive du Nde 14 5 9 35.71 64.29 7 3 4 42.86 57.14 7 2 5 28.57 71.43
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda Bamboutos FC de Mbouda 15 3 12 20 80 5 1 4 20 80 10 2 8 20 80
Fovu de Baham Fovu de Baham 14 3 11 21.43 78.57 11 2 9 18.18 81.82 3 1 2 33.33 66.67
Yafoot FC Yafoot FC 14 5 9 35.71 64.29 8 4 4 50 50 6 1 5 16.67 83.33
Eding Sport FC Eding Sport FC 15 5 10 33.33 66.67 8 2 6 25 75 7 3 4 42.86 57.14
Astres FC de Douala Astres FC de Douala 15 5 10 33.33 66.67 9 3 6 33.33 66.67 6 2 4 33.33 66.67
Apejes de Mfou Apejes de Mfou 16 5 11 31.25 68.75 12 4 8 33.33 66.67 4 1 3 25 75
PWD Bamenda PWD Bamenda 15 5 10 33.33 66.67 6 1 5 16.67 83.33 9 4 5 44.44 55.56
Ofta de Kribi Ofta de Kribi 15 4 11 26.67 73.33 4 1 3 25 75 11 3 8 27.27 72.73
Renaissance de Ngoumou Renaissance de Ngoumou 14 6 8 42.86 57.14 6 2 4 33.33 66.67 8 4 4 50 50
Dragon FC Yaounde Dragon FC Yaounde 15 5 10 33.33 66.67 6 2 4 33.33 66.67 9 3 6 33.33 66.67
Stade Renard Stade Renard 16 7 9 43.75 56.25 4 1 3 25 75 12 6 6 50 50
Colombe FC Colombe FC 16 6 10 37.5 62.5 8 2 6 25 75 8 4 4 50 50
Yong Sports Academy Yong Sports Academy 14 5 9 35.71 64.29 6 2 4 33.33 66.67 8 3 5 37.5 62.5
Fauve Azur de Yaounde Fauve Azur de Yaounde 17 9 8 52.94 47.06 12 7 5 58.33 41.67 5 2 3 40 60
AS Fortuna AS Fortuna 15 11 4 73.33 26.67 11 9 2 81.82 18.18 4 2 2 50 50

Corner kicks

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Result Average Games Result Average Games Result Average
Avion Academy FC Avion Academy FC 14 5 0.36 11 3 0.27 3 2 0.67
New Star de Douala New Star de Douala 13 12 0.92 8 0 0 5 12 2.4
UMS de Loum UMS de Loum 14 3 0.21 8 3 0.38 6 0 0
Coton Sport Coton Sport 15 20 1.33 6 12 2 9 8 0.89
Feutcheu FC Feutcheu FC 16 7 0.44 8 7 0.88 8 0 0
Racing de Bafoussam Racing de Bafoussam 15 13 0.87 6 8 1.33 9 5 0.56
Tonnerre Kalara Club de Yaoundé Tonnerre Kalara Club de Yaoundé 14 16 1.14 4 9 2.25 10 7 0.7
Canon Yaoundé Canon Yaoundé 16 29 1.81 5 0 0 11 29 2.64
Union Sportive de Douala Union Sportive de Douala 16 28 1.75 8 13 1.63 8 15 1.88
Panthere Sportive du Nde Panthere Sportive du Nde 14 12 0.86 7 1 0.14 7 11 1.57
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda Bamboutos FC de Mbouda 15 14 0.93 5 8 1.6 10 6 0.6
Fovu de Baham Fovu de Baham 14 21 1.5 11 13 1.18 3 8 2.67
Yafoot FC Yafoot FC 14 6 0.43 8 2 0.25 6 4 0.67
Eding Sport FC Eding Sport FC 15 17 1.13 8 0 0 7 17 2.43
Astres FC de Douala Astres FC de Douala 15 6 0.4 9 2 0.22 6 4 0.67
Apejes de Mfou Apejes de Mfou 16 9 0.56 12 9 0.75 4 0 0
PWD Bamenda PWD Bamenda 15 9 0.6 6 9 1.5 9 0 0
Ofta de Kribi Ofta de Kribi 15 8 0.53 4 0 0 11 8 0.73
Renaissance de Ngoumou Renaissance de Ngoumou 14 7 0.5 6 7 1.17 8 0 0
Dragon FC Yaounde Dragon FC Yaounde 15 9 0.6 6 5 0.83 9 4 0.44
Stade Renard Stade Renard 16 22 1.38 4 7 1.75 12 15 1.25
Colombe FC Colombe FC 16 38 2.38 8 20 2.5 8 18 2.25
Yong Sports Academy Yong Sports Academy 14 8 0.57 6 8 1.33 8 0 0
Fauve Azur de Yaounde Fauve Azur de Yaounde 17 13 0.76 12 8 0.67 5 5 1
AS Fortuna AS Fortuna 15 7 0.47 11 7 0.64 4 0 0

Yellow cards

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Result Average Games Result Average Games Result Average
Avion Academy FC Avion Academy FC 14 0 0 11 0 0 3 0 0
New Star de Douala New Star de Douala 13 2 0.15 8 0 0 5 2 0.4
UMS de Loum UMS de Loum 14 1 0.07 8 1 0.13 6 0 0
Coton Sport Coton Sport 15 10 0.67 6 6 1 9 4 0.44
Feutcheu FC Feutcheu FC 16 2 0.13 8 2 0.25 8 0 0
Racing de Bafoussam Racing de Bafoussam 15 8 0.53 6 5 0.83 9 3 0.33
Tonnerre Kalara Club de Yaoundé Tonnerre Kalara Club de Yaoundé 14 6 0.43 4 4 1 10 2 0.2
Canon Yaoundé Canon Yaoundé 16 5 0.31 5 0 0 11 5 0.45
Union Sportive de Douala Union Sportive de Douala 16 4 0.25 8 0 0 8 4 0.5
Panthere Sportive du Nde Panthere Sportive du Nde 14 9 0.64 7 0 0 7 9 1.29
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda Bamboutos FC de Mbouda 15 7 0.47 5 3 0.6 10 4 0.4
Fovu de Baham Fovu de Baham 14 2 0.14 11 0 0 3 2 0.67
Yafoot FC Yafoot FC 14 4 0.29 8 3 0.38 6 1 0.17
Eding Sport FC Eding Sport FC 15 2 0.13 8 0 0 7 2 0.29
Astres FC de Douala Astres FC de Douala 15 4 0.27 9 2 0.22 6 2 0.33
Apejes de Mfou Apejes de Mfou 16 5 0.31 12 5 0.42 4 0 0
PWD Bamenda PWD Bamenda 15 4 0.27 6 4 0.67 9 0 0
Ofta de Kribi Ofta de Kribi 15 6 0.4 4 0 0 11 6 0.55
Renaissance de Ngoumou Renaissance de Ngoumou 14 6 0.43 6 6 1 8 0 0
Dragon FC Yaounde Dragon FC Yaounde 15 3 0.2 6 1 0.17 9 2 0.22
Stade Renard Stade Renard 16 3 0.19 4 1 0.25 12 2 0.17
Colombe FC Colombe FC 16 12 0.75 8 7 0.88 8 5 0.63
Yong Sports Academy Yong Sports Academy 14 9 0.64 6 9 1.5 8 0 0
Fauve Azur de Yaounde Fauve Azur de Yaounde 17 9 0.53 12 8 0.67 5 1 0.2
AS Fortuna AS Fortuna 15 5 0.33 11 5 0.45 4 0 0

Standings

Group B: 2022

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Eding Sport FC 15 10 3 2 20:7 33
2
Coton Sport 15 9 3 3 25:11 30
3
Avion Academy FC 15 6 6 3 14:9 24
4
PWD Bamenda 15 6 5 4 17:14 23
5
Fovu de Baham 15 6 5 4 14:14 23
6
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda 15 5 7 3 15:12 22
7
New Star de Douala 13 4 3 6 10:13 15
8
Yafoot FC 14 4 3 7 12:16 15
9
UMS de Loum 13 2 7 4 10:12 13
10
Dragon FC Yaounde 15 3 3 9 11:23 12
11
Ofta de Kribi 14 1 8 5 9:14 11
12
Renaissance de Ngoumou 15 2 5 8 11:23 11

Group A: 2022

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Astres FC de Douala 14 10 3 1 21:5 33
2
Canon Yaoundé 16 9 3 4 23:12 30
3
Apejes de Mfou 16 8 3 5 20:17 27
4
Feutcheu FC 16 6 6 4 22:19 24
5
Colombe FC 16 7 2 7 20:17 23
6
Yong Sports Academy 15 6 4 5 13:15 22
7
Fauve Azur de Yaounde 16 5 6 5 24:22 21
8
Union Sportive de Douala 15 5 5 5 14:16 20
9
AS Fortuna 15 5 4 6 23:22 19
10
Stade Renard 16 4 6 6 17:21 18
11
Panthere Sportive du Nde 16 4 4 8 15:22 16
12
Tonnerre Kalara Club de Yaoundé 15 3 3 9 9:23 9
13
Racing de Bafoussam 14 1 5 8 9:19 8

Events

Elite One Elite One
Round 16
27-05-2022 13:00 Bamboutos FC de Mbouda - Avion Academy FC -
27-05-2022 13:00 Coton Sport - Yafoot FC -
27-05-2022 13:00 Dragon FC Yaounde - Eding Sport FC -
27-05-2022 13:00 Ofta de Kribi - Fovu de Baham -
27-05-2022 13:00 PWD Bamenda - New Star de Douala -
27-05-2022 13:00 Renaissance de Ngoumou - UMS de Loum -
Round 17
27-05-2022 13:00 Colombe FC - Panthere Sportive du Nde -
27-05-2022 13:00 Feutcheu FC - Astres FC de Douala -
27-05-2022 13:00 Racing de Bafoussam - Apejes de Mfou -
27-05-2022 13:00 Stade Renard - Tonnerre Kalara Club de Yaoundé -
27-05-2022 13:00 Union Sportive de Douala - Canon Yaoundé -
27-05-2022 13:00 Yong Sports Academy - AS Fortuna -
Round 15
24-05-2022 15:00 Avion Academy FC - New Star de Douala 2 - 0
24-05-2022 15:00 UMS de Loum - Coton Sport 0 - 1
Round 16
24-05-2022 15:00 Feutcheu FC - Racing de Bafoussam 0 - 0
24-05-2022 15:00 Tonnerre Kalara Club de Yaoundé - Canon Yaoundé 0 - 0
24-05-2022 15:00 Union Sportive de Douala - Panthere Sportive du Nde 1 - 1
Round 15
24-05-2022 14:30 Bamboutos FC de Mbouda - Fovu de Baham 0 - 1
24-05-2022 14:30 Yafoot FC - Eding Sport FC 1 - 2
Round 16
24-05-2022 14:30 Astres FC de Douala - Apejes de Mfou 1 - 0
Round 15
24-05-2022 13:00 PWD Bamenda - Ofta de Kribi 2 - 0
24-05-2022 13:00 Renaissance de Ngoumou - Dragon FC Yaounde 2 - 1
Round 16
24-05-2022 13:00 Stade Renard - Colombe FC 1 - 1
24-05-2022 13:00 Yong Sports Academy - Fauve Azur de Yaounde 0 - 0
Round 15
21-05-2022 17:00 AS Fortuna - Apejes de Mfou 2 - 1
Round 14
21-05-2022 15:00 Eding Sport FC - UMS de Loum 0 - 0
21-05-2022 15:00 PWD Bamenda - Avion Academy FC 2 - 0
Round 15
21-05-2022 15:00 Colombe FC - Union Sportive de Douala 0 - 1
21-05-2022 15:00 Stade Renard - Canon Yaoundé 0 - 0
Round 14
21-05-2022 14:30 Coton Sport - Renaissance de Ngoumou 3 - 1
21-05-2022 14:30 Ofta de Kribi - Bamboutos FC de Mbouda 1 - 2
21-05-2022 13:00 Dragon FC Yaounde - Yafoot FC 0 - 2
21-05-2022 13:00 Fovu de Baham - New Star de Douala 0 - 2
Round 15
21-05-2022 13:00 Feutcheu FC - Fauve Azur de Yaounde 3 - 2
21-05-2022 13:00 Tonnerre Kalara Club de Yaoundé - Panthere Sportive du Nde 1 - 1
21-05-2022 13:00 Yong Sports Academy - Racing de Bafoussam 3 - 2
Round 14
18-05-2022 17:00 Yong Sports Academy - Astres FC de Douala 0 - 2
Round 13
18-05-2022 15:00 Coton Sport - Eding Sport FC 3 - 0
18-05-2022 15:00 Ofta de Kribi - Avion Academy FC 1 - 1
Round 14
18-05-2022 15:00 Feutcheu FC - AS Fortuna 2 - 1
18-05-2022 15:00 Panthere Sportive du Nde - Canon Yaoundé 0 - 1
Round 13
18-05-2022 14:30 Bamboutos FC de Mbouda - New Star de Douala 0 - 0
18-05-2022 14:30 Renaissance de Ngoumou - Yafoot FC 0 - 2
18-05-2022 14:30 UMS de Loum - Dragon FC Yaounde 1 - 1
Round 14
18-05-2022 14:30 Colombe FC - Tonnerre Kalara Club de Yaoundé 2 - 0
18-05-2022 14:30 Fauve Azur de Yaounde - Apejes de Mfou 1 - 1
Round 13
18-05-2022 13:00 PWD Bamenda - Fovu de Baham 1 - 3
Round 14
18-05-2022 13:00 Stade Renard - Union Sportive de Douala 0 - 0
Round 13
15-05-2022 17:00 Racing de Bafoussam - Astres FC de Douala 0 - 0
Round 12
15-05-2022 15:00 PWD Bamenda - Bamboutos FC de Mbouda 0 - 2
15-05-2022 15:00 Renaissance de Ngoumou - Eding Sport FC 0 - 1
Round 13
15-05-2022 15:00 Colombe FC - Canon Yaoundé 2 - 1
Round 12
15-05-2022 14:30 Dragon FC Yaounde - Coton Sport 0 - 1
15-05-2022 14:30 Fovu de Baham - Avion Academy FC 1 - 1
Round 13
15-05-2022 14:30 AS Fortuna - Fauve Azur de Yaounde 3 - 1
15-05-2022 14:30 Stade Renard - Panthere Sportive du Nde 1 - 4
15-05-2022 14:30 Feutcheu FC - Apejes de Mfou 0 - 1
Round 12
15-05-2022 13:00 Ofta de Kribi - New Star de Douala 0 - 1
15-05-2022 13:00 Yafoot FC - UMS de Loum 0 - 0
Round 13
15-05-2022 13:00 Union Sportive de Douala - Tonnerre Kalara Club de Yaoundé 0 - 0

Elite One

Cameroon, championship Elite One: standings, schedule of upcoming matches, video of key events of the championship.

The current season runs from 16th March 2022 to 30th September 2022.

The current championship champion Elite One is FAP Yaoundé, and the most titled Coton Sport.

Season 2022: The first place in the championship standings Elite One takes the team Eding Sport FC (33 points).

Next championship match Elite One will take place 27th May 2022 : Yong Sports Academy – AS Fortuna. On the matches page you can track the series and statistics of the teams, as well as the history of the movement of the odds, video of dangerous moments.

The date of the

from 2022-03-16
to 2022-09-30

Tournament performance

Information obtained from open sources
Division level 1
Number of rounds 34
Average goals 2.20
Home team wins 40%
Draws 28%
Away team wins 32%
Yellow cards 0.68
Red cards 0.01

Champions

FAP Yaoundé
Reigning champion
Coton Sport
Titled (15)