2nd Division 2019-2020

Season performance

Total

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed
ALKI Oroklini ALKI Oroklini 20 2.5 1.55 0.95 11 2.64 1.91 0.73 9 2.33 1.11 1.22
Akritas Chlorakas Akritas Chlorakas 20 2.9 1.25 1.65 9 3.56 2 1.56 11 2.36 0.64 1.73
Anagennisi Derynia Anagennisi Derynia 20 2.25 1 1.25 10 1.9 1.2 0.7 10 2.6 0.8 1.8
Othellos Athienou Othellos Athienou 20 2.9 1.4 1.5 9 3.67 1.89 1.78 11 2.27 1 1.27
Ayia Napa Ayia Napa 21 1.95 1.24 0.71 11 1.64 0.91 0.73 10 2.3 1.6 0.7
ASIL Lysis ASIL Lysis 21 2.33 1.33 1 11 2.91 1.82 1.09 10 1.7 0.8 0.9
Karmiotissa Polemidion Karmiotissa Polemidion 20 3.15 2 1.15 11 3.09 2.45 0.64 9 3.22 1.44 1.78
Onisilos Sotiras Onisilos Sotiras 20 2.6 1.5 1.1 9 3 2.11 0.89 11 2.27 1 1.27
Ypsonas FC Ypsonas FC 20 2.3 0.7 1.6 11 2 0.64 1.36 9 2.67 0.78 1.89
Omonia Psevda Omonia Psevda 20 3.65 0.9 2.75 10 3.1 1.1 2 10 4.2 0.7 3.5
Omonia Aradippou Omonia Aradippou 20 1.9 0.9 1 11 2.09 1.18 0.91 9 1.67 0.56 1.11
Digenis Morphou Digenis Morphou 20 2.55 1.2 1.35 9 2.11 1.11 1 11 2.91 1.27 1.64
AEZ Zakakiou AEZ Zakakiou 20 2.35 0.8 1.55 10 2.3 1 1.3 10 2.4 0.6 1.8
P.O. Xylotymbou 2006 P.O. Xylotymbou 2006 20 2.5 1.1 1.4 9 2 1.33 0.67 11 2.91 0.91 2
Aris Limassol Aris Limassol 20 2.25 1.55 0.7 11 2.09 1.82 0.27 9 2.44 1.22 1.22
Ermis Aradippou Ermis Aradippou 20 2.8 2 0.8 9 3.11 2.44 0.67 11 2.55 1.64 0.91

Over / Under 2.5

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%)
ALKI Oroklini ALKI Oroklini 20 9 11 45 55 11 5 6 45.45 54.55 9 4 5 44.44 55.56
Akritas Chlorakas Akritas Chlorakas 20 12 8 60 40 9 8 1 88.89 11.11 11 4 7 36.36 63.64
Anagennisi Derynia Anagennisi Derynia 20 5 15 25 75 10 1 9 10 90 10 4 6 40 60
Othellos Athienou Othellos Athienou 20 10 10 50 50 9 6 3 66.67 33.33 11 4 7 36.36 63.64
Ayia Napa Ayia Napa 21 10 11 47.62 52.38 11 4 7 36.36 63.64 10 6 4 60 40
ASIL Lysis ASIL Lysis 21 11 10 52.38 47.62 11 7 4 63.64 36.36 10 4 6 40 60
Karmiotissa Polemidion Karmiotissa Polemidion 20 13 7 65 35 11 6 5 54.55 45.45 9 7 2 77.78 22.22
Onisilos Sotiras Onisilos Sotiras 20 10 10 50 50 9 5 4 55.56 44.44 11 5 6 45.45 54.55
Ypsonas FC Ypsonas FC 20 8 12 40 60 11 5 6 45.45 54.55 9 3 6 33.33 66.67
Omonia Psevda Omonia Psevda 20 15 5 75 25 10 6 4 60 40 10 9 1 90 10
Omonia Aradippou Omonia Aradippou 20 6 14 30 70 11 4 7 36.36 63.64 9 2 7 22.22 77.78
Digenis Morphou Digenis Morphou 20 8 12 40 60 9 3 6 33.33 66.67 11 5 6 45.45 54.55
AEZ Zakakiou AEZ Zakakiou 20 8 12 40 60 10 3 7 30 70 10 5 5 50 50
P.O. Xylotymbou 2006 P.O. Xylotymbou 2006 20 9 11 45 55 9 3 6 33.33 66.67 11 6 5 54.55 45.45
Aris Limassol Aris Limassol 20 7 13 35 65 11 4 7 36.36 63.64 9 3 6 33.33 66.67
Ermis Aradippou Ermis Aradippou 20 9 11 45 55 9 5 4 55.56 44.44 11 4 7 36.36 63.64

Standings

Promotion Round: 2019-2020

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Karmiotissa Polemidion 20 15 0 5 40:23 30
2
Ermis Aradippou 20 15 3 2 40:16 29
3
Aris Limassol 20 13 2 5 31:14 27
4
Ayia Napa 20 11 5 4 24:14 25
5
Onisilos Sotiras 20 9 6 5 30:22 20
6
ASIL Lysis 20 9 5 6 27:19 19
7
Othellos Athienou 21 7 3 11 29:35 14
8
Anagennisi Derynia 21 6 3 12 25:26 14

Relegation Round: 2019-2020

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
ALKI Oroklini 20 8 3 9 31:19 20
2
Omonia Aradippou 20 6 6 8 18:20 18
3
P.O. Xylotymbou 2006 20 6 6 8 22:28 18
4
Digenis Morphou 20 8 3 9 24:27 17
5
AEZ Zakakiou 20 5 6 9 16:31 17
6
Akritas Chlorakas 20 5 7 8 25:33 15
7
Ypsonas FC 20 4 5 11 14:32 11
8
Omonia Psevda 20 2 1 17 18:55 4

Group A: 2019-2020

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Karmiotissa Polemidion 14 10 0 4 25:16 30
2
Aris Limassol 14 9 1 4 24:10 28
3
ASIL Lysis 14 8 3 3 24:14 27
4
Ayia Napa 14 8 3 3 20:12 27
5
ALKI Oroklini 14 4 3 7 19:14 15
6
Omonia Aradippou 14 3 4 7 9:14 13
7
Ypsonas FC 14 3 3 8 9:21 12
8
Omonia Psevda 14 2 1 11 12:41 7

Group B: 2019-2020

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Ermis Aradippou 14 12 2 0 31:8 38
2
Onisilos Sotiras 14 7 5 2 24:14 26
3
Othellos Athienou 14 6 2 6 21:17 20
4
Anagennisi Derynia 14 4 3 7 12:13 15
5
Digenis Morphou 14 5 3 6 18:20 15
6
Akritas Chlorakas 14 3 6 5 19:26 15
7
P.O. Xylotymbou 2006 14 3 4 7 14:22 13
8
AEZ Zakakiou 14 2 3 9 11:30 9

The date of the

from 2019-09-20
to 2020-05-25

Tournament performance

Information obtained from open sources
Division level 2
Number of rounds 26
Average goals 2.53
Home team wins 51%
Draws 21%
Away team wins 28%

2nd Division

Cyprus, championship 2nd Division: standings, schedule of upcoming matches, video of key events of the championship.

The current season runs from 20th September 2019 to 25th May 2020.

Season 2019-2020: The first place in the championship standings 2nd Division takes the team Karmiotissa Polemidion (30 points).

On the matches page you can track the series and statistics of the teams, as well as the history of the movement of the odds, video of dangerous moments.