Division Intermedia 2022

Season performance

Total

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed
Club Fernando de La Mora Club Fernando de La Mora 8 2.13 1 1.13 4 1.25 0.5 0.75 4 3 1.5 1.5
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo 8 2.25 1.75 0.5 3 2.67 2.33 0.33 5 2 1.4 0.6
Atyra FC Atyra FC 8 1.5 0.38 1.13 5 1.8 0.4 1.4 3 1 0.33 0.67
Sportivo Luqueño Sportivo Luqueño 8 1.75 1.25 0.5 4 3 2 1 4 0.5 0.5 0
General Martín Ledesma General Martín Ledesma 8 2.25 1.13 1.13 5 1.6 1 0.6 3 3.33 1.33 2
Pastoreo FC Pastoreo FC 8 2.25 1.75 0.5 4 2 1.25 0.75 4 2.5 2.25 0.25
CA 3 de Febrero CA 3 de Febrero 8 2.38 1 1.38 4 2.25 0.75 1.5 4 2.5 1.25 1.25
Club Guaraní de Trinidad Club Guaraní de Trinidad 8 1.88 1 0.88 3 1.33 0.33 1 5 2.2 1.4 0.8
Rubio Ñu Rubio Ñu 8 1.75 1 0.75 4 1.75 0.75 1 4 1.75 1.25 0.5
River Plate de Asunción River Plate de Asunción 8 2.25 0.75 1.5 3 3.33 0.67 2.67 5 1.6 0.8 0.8
Sportivo Iteño Sportivo Iteño 8 2.5 0.5 2 5 2.2 0.4 1.8 3 3 0.67 2.33
CS 2 de Mayo CS 2 de Mayo 7 2.29 0.57 1.71 3 2.67 0.33 2.33 4 2 0.75 1.25
Deportivo Santaní Deportivo Santaní 8 2.5 1 1.5 5 2.4 0.8 1.6 3 2.67 1.33 1.33
Sportivo Trinidense Sportivo Trinidense 8 2.5 1.88 0.63 4 2 1.75 0.25 4 3 2 1
Atlético Colegiales Atlético Colegiales 7 3.71 1.57 2.14 3 3.67 1.33 2.33 4 3.75 1.75 2
Independiente FBC Independiente FBC 6 2.83 1.83 1 3 3.67 2.67 1 3 2 1 1

Over / Under 2.5

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%)
Club Fernando de La Mora Club Fernando de La Mora 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 4 1 3 25 75 4 2 2 50 50
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 3 2 1 66.67 33.33 5 1 4 20 80
Atyra FC Atyra FC 8 2 6 25 75 5 2 3 40 60 3 0 3 0 100
Sportivo Luqueño Sportivo Luqueño 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 4 3 1 75 25 4 0 4 0 100
General Martín Ledesma General Martín Ledesma 8 2 6 25 75 5 1 4 20 80 3 1 2 33.33 66.67
Pastoreo FC Pastoreo FC 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 4 1 3 25 75 4 2 2 50 50
CA 3 de Febrero CA 3 de Febrero 8 4 4 50 50 4 1 3 25 75 4 3 1 75 25
Club Guaraní de Trinidad Club Guaraní de Trinidad 8 2 6 25 75 3 0 3 0 100 5 2 3 40 60
Rubio Ñu Rubio Ñu 8 2 6 25 75 4 1 3 25 75 4 1 3 25 75
River Plate de Asunción River Plate de Asunción 8 5 3 62.5 37.5 3 3 0 100 0 5 2 3 40 60
Sportivo Iteño Sportivo Iteño 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 5 1 4 20 80 3 2 1 66.67 33.33
CS 2 de Mayo CS 2 de Mayo 7 3 4 42.86 57.14 3 2 1 66.67 33.33 4 1 3 25 75
Deportivo Santaní Deportivo Santaní 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 5 2 3 40 60 3 1 2 33.33 66.67
Sportivo Trinidense Sportivo Trinidense 8 3 5 37.5 62.5 4 1 3 25 75 4 2 2 50 50
Atlético Colegiales Atlético Colegiales 7 7 0 100 0 3 3 0 100 0 4 4 0 100 0
Independiente FBC Independiente FBC 6 2 4 33.33 66.67 3 1 2 33.33 66.67 3 1 2 33.33 66.67

Standings

Division Intermedia: 2022

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Pastoreo FC 8 5 3 0 14:4 18
2
Sportivo Luqueño 8 5 3 0 10:4 18
3
Sportivo San Lorenzo 8 5 2 1 14:4 17
4
Sportivo Trinidense 8 4 4 0 15:5 16
5
Club Guaraní de Trinidad 8 4 1 3 8:7 13
6
General Martín Ledesma 8 3 3 2 9:9 12
7
Independiente FBC 6 3 2 1 11:6 11
8
Rubio Ñu 8 3 2 3 8:6 11
9
Club Fernando de La Mora 8 2 4 2 8:9 10
10
Atlético Colegiales 7 3 0 4 11:15 9
11
CA 3 de Febrero 8 2 2 4 8:11 8
12
River Plate de Asunción 8 2 1 5 6:12 7
13
Deportivo Santaní 8 1 3 4 8:12 6
14
Sportivo Iteño 8 1 3 4 4:16 6
15
Atyra FC 8 0 3 5 3:9 3
16
CS 2 de Mayo 7 0 2 5 4:12 2

Events

Division Intermedia Division Intermedia
Round 11
04-06-2022 20:00 Sportivo Trinidense - Sportivo Luqueño -
04-06-2022 20:00 Rubio Ñu - Club Fernando de La Mora -
04-06-2022 20:00 Atlético Colegiales - Atyra FC -
04-06-2022 20:00 Sportivo San Lorenzo - Deportivo Santaní -
04-06-2022 20:00 Club Guaraní de Trinidad - Sportivo Iteño -
04-06-2022 20:00 Pastoreo FC - CA 3 de Febrero -
04-06-2022 20:00 River Plate de Asunción - Independiente FBC -
04-06-2022 20:00 CS 2 de Mayo - General Martín Ledesma -
Round 10
28-05-2022 20:00 Sportivo Iteño - Sportivo San Lorenzo -
28-05-2022 20:00 Sportivo Luqueño - Pastoreo FC -
28-05-2022 20:00 General Martín Ledesma - Sportivo Trinidense -
28-05-2022 20:00 Rubio Ñu - CA 3 de Febrero -
28-05-2022 20:00 Deportivo Santaní - Atlético Colegiales -
28-05-2022 20:00 Independiente FBC - Club Guaraní de Trinidad -
28-05-2022 20:00 Club Fernando de La Mora - River Plate de Asunción -
28-05-2022 20:00 Atyra FC - CS 2 de Mayo -
Round 9
24-05-2022 22:30 Sportivo San Lorenzo - Independiente FBC -
24-05-2022 14:00 Club Guaraní de Trinidad - Club Fernando de La Mora -
23-05-2022 21:00 Sportivo Luqueño - General Martín Ledesma -
23-05-2022 19:00 River Plate de Asunción - CA 3 de Febrero -
22-05-2022 14:00 Pastoreo FC - Rubio Ñu -
22-05-2022 14:00 Sportivo Trinidense - Atyra FC -
21-05-2022 14:00 Atlético Colegiales - Sportivo Iteño -
21-05-2022 14:00 CS 2 de Mayo - Deportivo Santaní -
Round 8
20-05-2022 19:00 Club Fernando de La Mora - Sportivo San Lorenzo 0 - 2
19-05-2022 19:00 Atyra FC - Sportivo Luqueño 0 - 1
19-05-2022 14:00 General Martín Ledesma - Pastoreo FC 0 - 0
19-05-2022 14:00 CA 3 de Febrero - Club Guaraní de Trinidad 0 - 1
18-05-2022 19:00 Rubio Ñu - River Plate de Asunción 0 - 1
18-05-2022 14:00 Sportivo Iteño - CS 2 de Mayo 1 - 1
18-05-2022 14:00 Independiente FBC - Atlético Colegiales canceled
17-05-2022 19:00 Deportivo Santaní - Sportivo Trinidense 2 - 2
Round 7
16-05-2022 22:15 Sportivo San Lorenzo - CA 3 de Febrero 3 - 0
16-05-2022 19:00 General Martín Ledesma - Atyra FC 1 - 0
15-05-2022 14:00 Club Guaraní de Trinidad - Rubio Ñu 0 - 2
15-05-2022 14:00 Pastoreo FC - River Plate de Asunción 1 - 0
14-05-2022 14:00 Atlético Colegiales - Club Fernando de La Mora 1 - 3
13-05-2022 22:15 Sportivo Luqueño - Deportivo Santaní 2 - 2
13-05-2022 20:00 Sportivo Trinidense - Sportivo Iteño 4 - 1
Round 6
09-05-2022 22:15 CA 3 de Febrero - Atlético Colegiales 1 - 3
09-05-2022 20:00 Rubio Ñu - Sportivo San Lorenzo 2 - 1
08-05-2022 14:00 Sportivo Iteño - Sportivo Luqueño 0 - 0
08-05-2022 14:00 River Plate de Asunción - Club Guaraní de Trinidad 1 - 2
07-05-2022 14:00 Club Fernando de La Mora - CS 2 de Mayo 2 - 1
07-05-2022 14:00 Atyra FC - Pastoreo FC 1 - 2
06-05-2022 22:15 Deportivo Santaní - General Martín Ledesma 0 - 1
06-05-2022 20:00 Independiente FBC - Sportivo Trinidense 1 - 1

Division Intermedia

Paraguay, championship Division Intermedia: standings, schedule of upcoming matches, video of key events of the championship.

The current season runs from 1st April 2022 to 11th October 2022.

Season 2022: The first place in the championship standings Division Intermedia takes the team Club Fernando de La Mora (10 points).

Next championship match Division Intermedia will take place 21st May 2022 : CS 2 de Mayo – Deportivo Santaní. On the matches page you can track the series and statistics of the teams, as well as the history of the movement of the odds, video of dangerous moments.

The date of the

from 2022-04-01
to 2022-10-11

Tournament performance

Information obtained from open sources
Division level 2
Number of rounds 30
Average goals 2.27
Home team wins 28%
Draws 32%
Away team wins 40%
Yellow cards 1.48
Red cards 0.10

Champions

General Caballero
Reigning champion