III Liga, Group 2 2020-2021

Season performance

Total

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed
Pogoń Szczecin II Pogoń Szczecin II 34 3.71 1.76 1.94 16 4.19 2.06 2.13 18 3.28 1.5 1.78
TKS Elana Toruń TKS Elana Toruń 34 2.65 1.71 0.94 16 2.38 1.63 0.75 18 2.89 1.78 1.11
Kotwica Kołobrzeg Kotwica Kołobrzeg 33 2.76 1.61 1.15 17 3.06 1.71 1.35 16 2.44 1.5 0.94
Górnik Konin Górnik Konin 33 3.15 0.85 2.3 16 3.69 0.88 2.81 17 2.65 0.82 1.82
Bałtyk Gdynia Bałtyk Gdynia 33 2.67 1.24 1.42 16 2.75 1.56 1.19 17 2.59 0.94 1.65
GKS Przodkowo GKS Przodkowo 33 2.88 1.27 1.61 17 2.47 1.06 1.41 16 3.31 1.5 1.81
KS Pomorzanin Toruń KS Pomorzanin Toruń 32 2.19 1 1.19 17 2 1.12 0.88 15 2.4 0.87 1.53
Jarota Jarocin Jarota Jarocin 32 3.5 2.06 1.44 16 2.94 1.63 1.31 16 4.06 2.5 1.56
OKS Świt Skolwin Szczecin OKS Świt Skolwin Szczecin 33 2.97 2.12 0.85 17 2.88 2.24 0.65 16 3.06 2 1.06
Gwardia Koszalin Gwardia Koszalin 32 2.69 1.25 1.44 17 2.88 1.12 1.76 15 2.47 1.4 1.07
Sokół Kleczew Sokół Kleczew 32 3.19 1.88 1.31 16 2.88 1.38 1.5 16 3.5 2.38 1.13
Chemik Police Chemik Police 32 3.5 0.78 2.72 16 3.13 0.69 2.44 16 3.88 0.88 3
Gryf Wejherowo Gryf Wejherowo 32 3.34 1.38 1.97 16 3.38 1.5 1.88 16 3.31 1.25 2.06
Bałtyk Koszalin Bałtyk Koszalin 32 3.66 1.91 1.75 15 4.73 2.47 2.27 17 2.71 1.41 1.29
Flota Świnoujście Flota Świnoujście 33 3.21 1.36 1.85 17 3.35 1.29 2.06 16 3.06 1.44 1.63
Radunia Stężyca Radunia Stężyca 34 3.94 3.21 0.74 17 4.06 3.47 0.59 17 3.82 2.94 0.88
Starogard Gdański Starogard Gdański 33 2.73 1.45 1.27 17 3.24 1.53 1.71 16 2.19 1.38 0.81
Unia Swarzędz Unia Swarzędz 32 2.72 1.5 1.22 16 2.69 1.44 1.25 16 2.75 1.56 1.19
Unia Janikowo Unia Janikowo 32 3.03 1.47 1.56 15 2.73 1.67 1.07 17 3.29 1.29 2
Nielba Wągrowiec Nielba Wągrowiec 32 3.81 2.16 1.66 16 3.69 2.13 1.56 16 3.94 2.19 1.75
Mieszko Gniezno Mieszko Gniezno 32 4.09 0.47 3.63 16 3.5 0.5 3 16 4.69 0.44 4.25
Polonia Środa Wielkopolska Polonia Środa Wielkopolska 33 3.12 2.21 0.91 17 3.06 1.94 1.12 16 3.19 2.5 0.69

Over / Under 2.5

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%)
Pogoń Szczecin II Pogoń Szczecin II 34 24 10 70.59 29.41 16 14 2 87.5 12.5 18 10 8 55.56 44.44
TKS Elana Toruń TKS Elana Toruń 34 17 17 50 50 16 5 11 31.25 68.75 18 12 6 66.67 33.33
Kotwica Kołobrzeg Kotwica Kołobrzeg 33 18 15 54.55 45.45 17 9 8 52.94 47.06 16 9 7 56.25 43.75
Górnik Konin Górnik Konin 33 20 13 60.61 39.39 16 11 5 68.75 31.25 17 9 8 52.94 47.06
Bałtyk Gdynia Bałtyk Gdynia 33 14 19 42.42 57.58 16 7 9 43.75 56.25 17 7 10 41.18 58.82
GKS Przodkowo GKS Przodkowo 33 18 15 54.55 45.45 17 7 10 41.18 58.82 16 11 5 68.75 31.25
KS Pomorzanin Toruń KS Pomorzanin Toruń 32 10 22 31.25 68.75 17 5 12 29.41 70.59 15 5 10 33.33 66.67
Jarota Jarocin Jarota Jarocin 32 19 13 59.38 40.63 16 9 7 56.25 43.75 16 10 6 62.5 37.5
OKS Świt Skolwin Szczecin OKS Świt Skolwin Szczecin 33 16 17 48.48 51.52 17 8 9 47.06 52.94 16 8 8 50 50
Gwardia Koszalin Gwardia Koszalin 32 14 18 43.75 56.25 17 9 8 52.94 47.06 15 5 10 33.33 66.67
Sokół Kleczew Sokół Kleczew 32 19 13 59.38 40.63 16 9 7 56.25 43.75 16 10 6 62.5 37.5
Chemik Police Chemik Police 32 18 14 56.25 43.75 16 9 7 56.25 43.75 16 9 7 56.25 43.75
Gryf Wejherowo Gryf Wejherowo 32 23 9 71.88 28.13 16 13 3 81.25 18.75 16 10 6 62.5 37.5
Bałtyk Koszalin Bałtyk Koszalin 32 23 9 71.88 28.13 15 12 3 80 20 17 11 6 64.71 35.29
Flota Świnoujście Flota Świnoujście 33 19 14 57.58 42.42 17 11 6 64.71 35.29 16 8 8 50 50
Radunia Stężyca Radunia Stężyca 34 24 10 70.59 29.41 17 12 5 70.59 29.41 17 12 5 70.59 29.41
Starogard Gdański Starogard Gdański 33 17 16 51.52 48.48 17 11 6 64.71 35.29 16 6 10 37.5 62.5
Unia Swarzędz Unia Swarzędz 32 16 16 50 50 16 8 8 50 50 16 8 8 50 50
Unia Janikowo Unia Janikowo 32 20 12 62.5 37.5 15 9 6 60 40 17 11 6 64.71 35.29
Nielba Wągrowiec Nielba Wągrowiec 32 21 11 65.63 34.38 16 9 7 56.25 43.75 16 12 4 75 25
Mieszko Gniezno Mieszko Gniezno 32 23 9 71.88 28.13 16 9 7 56.25 43.75 16 14 2 87.5 12.5
Polonia Środa Wielkopolska Polonia Środa Wielkopolska 33 21 12 63.64 36.36 17 11 6 64.71 35.29 16 10 6 62.5 37.5

Standings

III Liga, Group 2 20/21: 2020-2021

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS PCT
1
Radunia Stężyca 21 18 1 2 69:12 55 -
2
OKS Świt Skolwin Szczecin 21 15 5 1 46:12 50 -
3
Polonia Środa Wielkopolska 21 14 5 2 47:20 47 -
4
TKS Elana Toruń 21 10 6 5 41:20 36 -
5
Starogard Gdański 21 11 3 7 29:29 36 -
6
GKS Przodkowo 21 10 5 6 36:23 35 -
7
Bałtyk Gdynia 21 9 7 5 31:21 34 -
8
Pogoń Szczecin II 21 10 4 7 48:39 34 -
9
Kotwica Kołobrzeg 21 8 8 5 32:24 32 -
10
Sokół Kleczew 21 9 3 9 33:32 30 -
11
Jarota Jarocin 21 8 5 8 43:33 29 -
12
Bałtyk Koszalin 21 8 5 8 42:36 29 -
13
Unia Janikowo 21 8 5 8 32:38 29 -
14
Nielba Wągrowiec 21 7 5 9 39:37 26 -
15
KS Pomorzanin Toruń 21 6 8 7 20:22 26 -
16
Unia Swarzędz 21 7 4 10 31:25 25 -
17
Gwardia Koszalin 21 7 4 10 26:33 25 -
18
Flota Świnoujście 21 6 7 8 24:35 25 -
19
Gryf Wejherowo 21 6 3 12 31:49 21 -
20
Chemik Police 21 2 3 16 10:63 9 -
21
Górnik Konin 21 2 2 17 14:54 8 -
22
Mieszko Gniezno 21 0 2 19 9:76 2 -

III Liga 20/21, Group 2, Promotion Round: 2020-2021

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Radunia Stężyca 33 26 3 4 101:24 81
2
OKS Świt Skolwin Szczecin 33 23 6 4 70:28 75
3
Polonia Środa Wielkopolska 33 22 6 5 73:30 72
4
Starogard Gdański 33 19 4 10 48:42 61
5
TKS Elana Toruń 34 15 10 9 58:32 55
6
Bałtyk Gdynia 33 12 8 13 41:47 44
7
GKS Przodkowo 33 11 7 15 42:53 40
8
Pogoń Szczecin II 34 11 6 17 60:66 39

III Liga 20/21, Group 2, Relegation Round: 2020-2021

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Kotwica Kołobrzeg 33 15 10 8 53:38 55
2
Sokół Kleczew 32 16 6 10 60:43 54
3
Unia Janikowo 32 14 8 10 48:50 50
4
Jarota Jarocin 32 13 7 12 66:46 46
5
Nielba Wągrowiec 32 12 8 12 69:53 44
6
Flota Świnoujście 32 11 10 11 45:54 43
7
Bałtyk Koszalin 32 11 9 12 61:56 42
8
Unia Swarzędz 32 11 8 13 48:39 41
9
Gwardia Koszalin 32 11 7 14 40:46 40
10
KS Pomorzanin Toruń 32 9 10 13 32:38 37
11
Gryf Wejherowo 32 9 6 17 44:63 33
12
Górnik Konin 33 6 5 22 28:76 23
13
Chemik Police 32 4 6 22 25:87 18
14
Mieszko Gniezno 32 0 4 28 15:116 4

Events

III Liga, Group 2 III Liga, Group 2
19-06-2021 15:00 Jarota Jarocin - Unia Swarzędz -
19-06-2021 15:00 Nielba Wągrowiec - KS Pomorzanin Toruń -
19-06-2021 15:00 Unia Janikowo - Flota Świnoujście -
19-06-2021 13:00 Bałtyk Koszalin - Gwardia Koszalin -
19-06-2021 13:00 Górnik Konin - Mieszko Gniezno -
19-06-2021 12:00 TKS Elana Toruń - Polonia Środa Wielkopolska -
19-06-2021 12:00 Chemik Police - Kotwica Kołobrzeg -
19-06-2021 11:00 Bałtyk Gdynia - Pogoń Szczecin II -
19-06-2021 10:00 GKS Przodkowo - Radunia Stężyca -
Round 13
18-06-2021 16:00 Starogard Gdański - OKS Świt Skolwin Szczecin -
17-06-2021 16:00 Gryf Wejherowo - Sokół Kleczew -
16-06-2021 15:00 Pogoń Szczecin II - TKS Elana Toruń 2 - 3
Round 14
16-06-2021 15:00 Kotwica Kołobrzeg - Górnik Konin 3 - 1
13-06-2021 13:00 Bałtyk Gdynia - GKS Przodkowo 2 - 1
13-06-2021 09:00 KS Pomorzanin Toruń - Jarota Jarocin 1 - 3
12-06-2021 15:00 OKS Świt Skolwin Szczecin - TKS Elana Toruń 1 - 0
12-06-2021 15:00 Gwardia Koszalin - Sokół Kleczew 2 - 6
12-06-2021 15:00 Górnik Konin - Chemik Police 2 - 2
12-06-2021 14:00 Gryf Wejherowo - Kotwica Kołobrzeg 3 - 0
12-06-2021 12:00 Bałtyk Koszalin - Flota Świnoujście 2 - 4
12-06-2021 11:00 Radunia Stężyca - Starogard Gdański 0 - 1
12-06-2021 11:00 Unia Swarzędz - Unia Janikowo 1 - 1
12-06-2021 09:00 Nielba Wągrowiec - Mieszko Gniezno 8 - 1
11-06-2021 16:00 Pogoń Szczecin II - Polonia Środa Wielkopolska 0 - 3
Round 11
06-06-2021 16:00 Gwardia Koszalin - Kotwica Kołobrzeg 1 - 1
06-06-2021 15:00 Górnik Konin - Gryf Wejherowo 1 - 1
06-06-2021 15:00 Unia Janikowo - KS Pomorzanin Toruń 2 - 1
06-06-2021 14:00 Polonia Środa Wielkopolska - OKS Świt Skolwin Szczecin 5 - 0
06-06-2021 14:00 Starogard Gdański - Bałtyk Gdynia 3 - 1
06-06-2021 14:00 Flota Świnoujście - Sokół Kleczew 1 - 1
06-06-2021 13:00 Bałtyk Koszalin - Unia Swarzędz 2 - 2
06-06-2021 13:00 Jarota Jarocin - Nielba Wągrowiec 2 - 0
06-06-2021 12:00 TKS Elana Toruń - Radunia Stężyca 0 - 1
06-06-2021 12:00 Chemik Police - Mieszko Gniezno 3 - 1
06-06-2021 10:00 GKS Przodkowo - Pogoń Szczecin II 1 - 1
Round 10
03-06-2021 15:00 Jarota Jarocin - Mieszko Gniezno 7 - 0
03-06-2021 15:00 Kotwica Kołobrzeg - Flota Świnoujście 3 - 2
03-06-2021 15:00 Nielba Wągrowiec - Unia Janikowo 4 - 0
03-06-2021 13:00 Radunia Stężyca - Polonia Środa Wielkopolska 3 - 0
03-06-2021 12:00 Bałtyk Koszalin - KS Pomorzanin Toruń 4 - 3
03-06-2021 11:00 Bałtyk Gdynia - TKS Elana Toruń 0 - 3
02-06-2021 16:00 Pogoń Szczecin II - OKS Świt Skolwin Szczecin 0 - 1
02-06-2021 15:00 GKS Przodkowo - Starogard Gdański 0 - 2
02-06-2021 15:00 Gryf Wejherowo - Chemik Police 0 - 0
02-06-2021 15:00 Gwardia Koszalin - Górnik Konin 0 - 1
02-06-2021 15:00 Sokół Kleczew - Unia Swarzędz 1 - 2

III Liga, Group 2

Poland, championship III Liga, Group 2: standings, schedule of upcoming matches, video of key events of the championship.

The current season runs from 1st August 2020 to 31st May 2021.

Season 2020-2021: The first place in the championship standings III Liga, Group 2 takes the team Bałtyk Koszalin (29 points).

Next championship match III Liga, Group 2 will take place 17th June 2021 : Gryf Wejherowo – Sokół Kleczew. On the matches page you can track the series and statistics of the teams, as well as the history of the movement of the odds, video of dangerous moments.

The date of the

from 2020-08-01
to 2021-05-31

Tournament performance

Information obtained from open sources
Average goals 3.15
Home team wins 38%
Draws 22%
Away team wins 40%