PFL, West 2020-2021

Season performance

Total

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed Games Total Scored Missed
Torpedo Vladimir Torpedo Vladimir 17 2.53 1.35 1.18 9 2.78 1.56 1.22 8 2.25 1.13 1.13
FC Smolensk FC Smolensk 19 2.53 0.84 1.68 10 2.3 1 1.3 9 2.78 0.67 2.11
Olimp-Dolgoprudniy Olimp-Dolgoprudniy 19 2.26 1.53 0.74 9 2.33 1.89 0.44 10 2.2 1.2 1
Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow 18 3.56 1.83 1.72 8 3.38 2.25 1.13 10 3.7 1.5 2.2
FC Tver FC Tver 19 3 1.89 1.11 10 2.9 2.1 0.8 9 3.11 1.67 1.44
FC Murom FC Murom 4 4 2 2 2 3 2 1 2 5 2 3
Dynamo Moscow II Dynamo Moscow II 19 3.68 2.37 1.32 10 3.9 2.7 1.2 9 3.44 2 1.44
FK Kolomna FK Kolomna 19 3.42 1.21 2.21 7 3.43 1.43 2 12 3.42 1.08 2.33
Leningradets Leningradets 19 2.42 1.53 0.89 9 3.11 2 1.11 10 1.8 1.1 0.7
FC Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuevo FC Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuevo 19 2.05 0.95 1.11 9 1.78 0.89 0.89 10 2.3 1 1.3
Rodina Moscow Rodina Moscow 17 3.41 1.88 1.53 9 3.89 2.44 1.44 8 2.88 1.25 1.63
Luki-Energiya Velikiye Luki Luki-Energiya Velikiye Luki 19 3.05 0.95 2.11 11 2.91 1.45 1.45 8 3.25 0.25 3
FK Chita FK Chita 14 3.29 0.86 2.43 6 2.83 1.17 1.67 8 3.63 0.63 3
Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg 18 2.33 1.22 1.11 10 1.9 1.4 0.5 8 2.88 1 1.88
Zenit St. Petersburg II Zenit St. Petersburg II 18 3.06 2 1.06 10 3.4 2.7 0.7 8 2.63 1.13 1.5
FC Murom FC Murom 14 2.36 1 1.36 7 2.29 1.14 1.14 7 2.43 0.86 1.57
Zenit Irkutsk Zenit Irkutsk 12 2.42 1 1.42 6 2.5 1.5 1 6 2.33 0.5 1.83

Over / Under 2.5

Teams Overall (Average) Home (Average) Away (Average)
Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%) Games O 2.5 U 2.5 O 2.5 (%) U 2.5 (%)
Torpedo Vladimir Torpedo Vladimir 17 9 8 52.94 47.06 9 5 4 55.56 44.44 8 4 4 50 50
FC Smolensk FC Smolensk 19 10 9 52.63 47.37 10 5 5 50 50 9 5 4 55.56 44.44
Olimp-Dolgoprudniy Olimp-Dolgoprudniy 19 9 10 47.37 52.63 9 5 4 55.56 44.44 10 4 6 40 60
Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow 18 13 5 72.22 27.78 8 6 2 75 25 10 7 3 70 30
FC Tver FC Tver 19 10 9 52.63 47.37 10 5 5 50 50 9 5 4 55.56 44.44
FC Murom FC Murom 4 4 0 100 0 2 2 0 100 0 2 2 0 100 0
Dynamo Moscow II Dynamo Moscow II 19 15 4 78.95 21.05 10 8 2 80 20 9 7 2 77.78 22.22
FK Kolomna FK Kolomna 19 13 6 68.42 31.58 7 5 2 71.43 28.57 12 8 4 66.67 33.33
Leningradets Leningradets 19 8 11 42.11 57.89 9 5 4 55.56 44.44 10 3 7 30 70
FC Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuevo FC Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuevo 19 7 12 36.84 63.16 9 3 6 33.33 66.67 10 4 6 40 60
Rodina Moscow Rodina Moscow 17 11 6 64.71 35.29 9 7 2 77.78 22.22 8 4 4 50 50
Luki-Energiya Velikiye Luki Luki-Energiya Velikiye Luki 19 13 6 68.42 31.58 11 7 4 63.64 36.36 8 6 2 75 25
FK Chita FK Chita 14 11 3 78.57 21.43 6 3 3 50 50 8 8 0 100 0
Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg 18 8 10 44.44 55.56 10 3 7 30 70 8 5 3 62.5 37.5
Zenit St. Petersburg II Zenit St. Petersburg II 18 11 7 61.11 38.89 10 7 3 70 30 8 4 4 50 50
FC Murom FC Murom 14 7 7 50 50 7 3 4 42.86 57.14 7 4 3 57.14 42.86
Zenit Irkutsk Zenit Irkutsk 12 5 7 41.67 58.33 6 3 3 50 50 6 2 4 33.33 66.67

Standings

PFL, Group 2 20/21: 2020-2021

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS PCT
1
Olimp-Dolgoprudniy 19 15 2 2 29:14 47 -
2
Dynamo Moscow II 19 12 3 4 45:25 39 -
3
FC Tver 19 11 4 4 36:21 37 -
4
Leningradets 19 11 3 5 29:17 36 -
5
Zenit St. Petersburg II 18 10 3 5 36:19 33 -
6
Rodina Moscow 19 9 5 5 38:26 32 -
6
FC Murom 2 2 0 0 5:3 6 -
7
Torpedo Vladimir 19 9 3 7 29:20 30 -
8
Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow 18 7 6 5 33:31 27 -
9
FC Murom 18 6 3 9 22:27 21 -
10
Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg 18 5 6 7 22:20 21 -
11
FC Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuevo 19 4 7 8 18:21 19 -
12
Zenit Irkutsk 15 5 2 8 15:23 17 -
13
FC Smolensk 19 4 5 10 16:32 17 -
14
Luki-Energiya Velikiye Luki 19 5 1 13 18:40 16 -
15
FK Kolomna 19 3 3 13 23:42 12 -
16
FK Chita 17 2 2 13 12:43 8 -

Events

PFL, West PFL, West
Round 21
26-04-2021 14:00 Leningradets - FK Chita -
26-04-2021 14:00 Dynamo Moscow II - Zenit Irkutsk -
25-04-2021 15:00 Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow - Torpedo Vladimir -
25-04-2021 14:00 Zenit St. Petersburg II - Olimp-Dolgoprudniy -
24-04-2021 14:00 Rodina Moscow - FC Murom -
24-04-2021 14:00 Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg - FC Tver -
24-04-2021 14:00 FC Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuevo - FC Smolensk -
24-04-2021 14:00 FK Kolomna - Luki-Energiya Velikiye Luki -
Round 16
21-04-2021 14:00 FK Chita - Zenit Irkutsk -
Round 20
18-04-2021 15:00 Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow - FC Tver -
17-04-2021 14:00 FC Smolensk - Rodina Moscow -
17-04-2021 14:00 Luki-Energiya Velikiye Luki - Torpedo Vladimir -
17-04-2021 14:00 Zenit Irkutsk - Zenit St. Petersburg II -
17-04-2021 13:00 FC Murom - Olimp-Dolgoprudniy -
17-04-2021 11:00 FC Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuevo - Dynamo Moscow II -
17-04-2021 10:00 FK Kolomna - Leningradets -
17-04-2021 06:00 FK Chita - Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg -
Round 19
14-04-2021 14:00 Zenit Irkutsk - Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg -
14-04-2021 08:00 FK Chita - Zenit St. Petersburg II -
12-04-2021 15:00 Torpedo Vladimir - FC Smolensk 0 - 1
12-04-2021 15:00 Olimp-Dolgoprudniy - Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow 2 - 0
12-04-2021 13:00 FC Tver - FC Murom 4 - 1
12-04-2021 13:00 Dynamo Moscow II - FK Kolomna 5 - 2
12-04-2021 12:00 Leningradets - FC Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuevo 2 - 1
12-04-2021 10:00 Rodina Moscow - Luki-Energiya Velikiye Luki 4 - 0
Round 18
06-04-2021 15:00 Olimp-Dolgoprudniy - Torpedo Vladimir 1 - 0
06-04-2021 15:00 Luki-Energiya Velikiye Luki - Dynamo Moscow II 0 - 3
06-04-2021 13:00 FC Murom - FK Chita 2 - 1
06-04-2021 12:00 FC Tver - Rodina Moscow 1 - 0
06-04-2021 11:00 FC Smolensk - Leningradets 0 - 1
06-04-2021 11:00 Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg - FC Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuevo 0 - 0
06-04-2021 10:00 Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow - Zenit Irkutsk postponed
06-04-2021 10:00 Zenit St. Petersburg II - FK Kolomna 1 - 0
Round 17
03-04-2021 11:00 FC Murom - Zenit Irkutsk canceled
03-04-2021 10:00 Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow - FK Chita 1 - 2
02-04-2021 10:00 Rodina Moscow - Olimp-Dolgoprudniy 1 - 2
01-04-2021 15:00 Torpedo Vladimir - FC Tver 0 - 2
01-04-2021 13:00 FK Kolomna - Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg 1 - 2
01-04-2021 11:00 FC Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuevo - Zenit St. Petersburg II 3 - 1
01-04-2021 11:00 FC Smolensk - Dynamo Moscow II 1 - 3
01-04-2021 10:00 Leningradets - Luki-Energiya Velikiye Luki 4 - 0

PFL, West

Russia, championship PFL, West: standings, schedule of upcoming matches, video of key events of the championship.

The current season runs from 9th August 2020 to 15th June 2021.

Season 2020-2021: The first place in the championship standings PFL, West takes the team Dynamo Moscow II (39 points).

Next championship match PFL, West will take place 14th April 2021 : FK Chita – Zenit St. Petersburg II. On the matches page you can track the series and statistics of the teams, as well as the history of the movement of the odds, video of dangerous moments.

The date of the

from 2020-08-09
to 2021-06-15

Tournament performance

Information obtained from open sources
Division level 3
Number of rounds 26
Average goals 2.86
Home team wins 52%
Draws 20%
Away team wins 28%