Segunda División B 2021-2022

Standings

Group 1: 2021-2022

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Pontevedra CF 35 18 12 5 67:36 66
2
AD Unión Adarve 34 17 10 7 54:39 61
3
CDA Navalcarnero 35 17 6 12 42:34 57
4
Cristo Atlético 35 14 11 10 52:42 53
5
Coruxo FC 34 14 10 10 46:32 52
6
Bergantiños FC 35 13 11 11 37:38 50
7
Leganés B 34 13 9 12 44:34 48
8
SD Compostela 35 11 14 10 48:40 47
9
Real Avilés 34 11 14 9 43:37 47
10
Marino Luanco 35 13 7 15 40:39 46
11
CD Arenteiro 34 10 15 9 35:35 45
12
UP Langreo 34 11 11 12 40:41 44
13
Salamanca UDS 35 11 11 13 28:30 44
14
Gimnástica Segoviana 34 11 9 14 37:42 42
15
CD Móstoles URJC 34 11 8 15 37:44 41
16
UD Llanera 34 11 7 16 39:55 40
17
Arosa SC 35 10 10 15 33:49 40
18
Unión Ceares 34 5 3 26 23:78 18

Group 2: 2021-2022

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Osasuna B 34 20 12 2 72:29 72
2
Sestao River 34 20 10 4 53:22 70
3
Real Sociedad C 34 15 14 5 55:30 59
4
Rayo Cantabria 35 16 11 8 46:30 59
5
Arenas Club 34 14 14 6 42:25 56
6
AD San Juan 34 14 9 11 47:39 51
7
Burgos Promesas 35 13 12 10 47:35 51
8
Racing Rioja CF 35 13 11 11 45:44 50
9
Gernika Club 34 12 13 9 50:42 49
10
UD Logroñés B 35 12 12 11 48:40 48
11
CD Izarra 34 11 12 11 33:34 45
12
Mutilvera 34 11 12 11 42:45 45
13
CD Laredo 35 13 6 16 42:40 45
14
CD Cayon 34 7 12 15 26:60 33
15
CD Tropezón 34 6 9 19 40:68 27
16
Naxara CD 35 6 8 21 28:56 26
17
Club Deportivo Ardoi 34 5 10 19 29:61 25
18
Peña Sport FC 34 3 9 22 31:76 18

Group 3: 2021-2022

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Numancia 35 17 11 7 45:28 62
2
Espanyol B 35 17 6 12 55:48 57
3
S.C.R. Peña Deportiva 34 15 11 8 45:33 56
4
Lleida Esportiu 35 16 7 12 40:39 55
5
CD Teruel 35 13 14 8 36:37 53
6
CD Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 34 13 11 10 47:37 50
7
SD Formentera 34 14 8 12 38:32 50
8
CD Brea 35 12 12 11 34:35 48
9
Terrassa FC 34 13 8 13 49:42 47
10
CD Ebro 34 11 14 9 35:29 47
11
Sociedad Deportivo Tarazona 34 11 9 14 36:37 42
12
AE Prat 34 11 9 14 33:36 42
13
FC Cerdanyola Del Vallés 34 11 9 14 45:48 42
14
CF Badalona 35 8 18 9 29:34 42
15
CE Andratx 34 10 11 13 37:36 41
16
CE Europa 34 10 8 16 33:50 38
17
SD Huesca B 34 8 13 13 37:44 37
18
SD Ejea 34 4 11 19 28:57 23

Group 4: 2021-2022

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Córdoba 35 26 7 2 88:30 85
2
Mérida AD 34 18 8 8 49:26 62
3
CP Cacereño 34 17 10 7 48:37 61
4
CD Coria 35 16 8 11 45:42 56
5
San Roque de Lepe 35 15 10 10 40:28 55
6
AD Ceuta 34 14 12 8 46:32 54
7
Cádiz B 34 13 11 10 36:35 50
8
Villanovense 34 14 8 12 39:28 50
9
UD Montijo 34 13 8 13 37:38 47
10
Xerez Deportivo FC 35 13 8 14 28:41 47
11
Vélez 35 13 7 15 40:44 46
12
Antequera 34 11 11 12 36:37 44
13
Don Benito 34 10 11 13 43:42 41
14
CD Mensajero 35 7 14 14 37:50 35
15
Las Palmas Atlético 34 7 10 17 41:61 31
16
UD San Fernando 34 7 8 19 30:55 29
17
CF Panadería Pulido 34 5 10 19 32:61 25
18
UD Tamaraceite 34 6 7 21 36:64 25

Group 5: 2021-2022

# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
CF Intercity 34 18 12 4 46:16 66
2
CF La Nucía 34 18 10 6 41:18 64
3
Real Murcia 34 15 13 6 42:27 58
4
CD Eldense 34 15 11 8 47:37 56
5
Hércules CF 34 15 11 8 41:31 56
6
Mar Menor CF 34 16 7 11 34:29 55
7
UD Alzira 35 14 12 9 44:37 54
8
Recreativo Granada 34 11 13 10 34:32 46
9
UD Melilla 34 12 9 13 36:39 45
10
Atlético Mancha Real 34 12 7 15 32:36 43
11
CD El Ejido 2012 34 12 7 15 30:35 43
12
Yugo UD Socuéllamos 34 10 13 11 29:34 43
13
Águilas 34 10 11 13 32:36 41
14
Atlético Levante 35 9 11 15 34:35 38
15
Atlético Pulpileño 34 8 10 16 23:48 34
16
CD Marchamalo 34 8 8 18 33:59 32
17
Calvo Sotelo Puertollano 34 8 5 21 38:50 29
18
CD Toledo 34 6 10 18 27:44 28

Events

Segunda División B Segunda División B
Round 1
29-05-2022 16:00 AD Unión Adarve - AD Ceuta -
29-05-2022 16:00 Mérida AD - CD Teruel -
29-05-2022 16:00 S.C.R. Peña Deportiva - Real Murcia -
28-05-2022 16:00 CF La Nucía - Arenas Club 2 - 1
28-05-2022 16:00 Sestao River - CD Eldense 0 - 1
Round 2
22-05-2022 17:30 CDA Navalcarnero - AD Ceuta 0 - 2
22-05-2022 17:30 CP Cacereño - CD Teruel 0 - 4
22-05-2022 17:30 Real Murcia - Rayo Cantabria 1 - 0
22-05-2022 17:30 Real Sociedad C - CD Eldense 0 - 1
22-05-2022 17:30 S.C.R. Peña Deportiva - Coruxo FC 2 - 0
Round 14
22-05-2022 10:00 Don Benito - Águilas 0 - 0
22-05-2022 10:00 FC Cerdanyola Del Vallés - Gimnástica Segoviana 1 - 3
Round 2
21-05-2022 19:30 AD Unión Adarve - Hércules CF 1 - 1
21-05-2022 19:30 CF La Nucía - CD Coria 2 - 0
21-05-2022 19:30 Mérida AD - Cristo Atlético 2 - 1
21-05-2022 17:30 Espanyol B - Arenas Club 2 - 4
21-05-2022 17:30 Sestao River - Lleida Esportiu 0 - 0
Round 34
15-05-2022 10:00 AD Unión Adarve - UD Llanera 3 - 4
15-05-2022 10:00 Arosa SC - Bergantiños FC 1 - 1
15-05-2022 10:00 CDA Navalcarnero - Marino Luanco 1 - 2
15-05-2022 10:00 Coruxo FC - Gimnástica Segoviana 4 - 1
15-05-2022 10:00 Cristo Atlético - Pontevedra CF 1 - 1
15-05-2022 10:00 Real Avilés - CD Arenteiro 1 - 1
15-05-2022 10:00 Salamanca UDS - SD Compostela 2 - 1
15-05-2022 10:00 Unión Ceares - CD Móstoles URJC 1 - 2
15-05-2022 10:00 Club Deportivo Ardoi - Arenas Club 0 - 3
15-05-2022 10:00 Gernika Club - Mutilvera 0 - 1
15-05-2022 10:00 Naxara CD - UD Logroñés B 1 - 3
15-05-2022 10:00 Osasuna B - CD Izarra 2 - 1
15-05-2022 10:00 Peña Sport FC - AD San Juan 0 - 4
15-05-2022 10:00 Racing Rioja CF - Burgos Promesas 2 - 5
15-05-2022 10:00 Rayo Cantabria - CD Laredo 4 - 1
15-05-2022 10:00 Sestao River - CD Tropezón 4 - 2
15-05-2022 10:00 CD Ebro - AE Prat 1 - 1
15-05-2022 10:00 CD Ibiza Islas Pitiusas - CE Andratx 2 - 0
15-05-2022 10:00 CD Teruel - CF Badalona 0 - 0
15-05-2022 10:00 Espanyol B - CD Brea 1 - 2
15-05-2022 10:00 FC Cerdanyola Del Vallés - SD Huesca B 2 - 0
15-05-2022 10:00 Lleida Esportiu - Numancia 2 - 0
15-05-2022 10:00 SD Formentera - S.C.R. Peña Deportiva 3 - 0
15-05-2022 10:00 Sociedad Deportivo Tarazona - CE Europa 1 - 3
15-05-2022 10:00 Terrassa FC - SD Ejea 1 - 0
15-05-2022 10:00 AD Ceuta - CP Cacereño 3 - 0
15-05-2022 10:00 CD Coria - CD Mensajero 3 - 2
15-05-2022 10:00 CF Panadería Pulido - Villanovense 1 - 3
15-05-2022 10:00 Cádiz B - Antequera 1 - 0
15-05-2022 10:00 Don Benito - UD San Fernando 2 - 2
15-05-2022 10:00 Las Palmas Atlético - Mérida AD 1 - 3
15-05-2022 10:00 UD Montijo - UD Tamaraceite 1 - 7
15-05-2022 10:00 Vélez - Córdoba 1 - 2
15-05-2022 10:00 Xerez Deportivo FC - San Roque de Lepe 0 - 1
15-05-2022 10:00 Atlético Levante - UD Alzira 1 - 2
15-05-2022 10:00 Atlético Pulpileño - Yugo UD Socuéllamos 1 - 2
15-05-2022 10:00 CD El Ejido 2012 - Mar Menor CF 0 - 1
15-05-2022 10:00 CD Eldense - Recreativo Granada 3 - 1
15-05-2022 10:00 CF La Nucía - CF Intercity 0 - 0
15-05-2022 10:00 Calvo Sotelo Puertollano - Águilas 1 - 2
15-05-2022 10:00 Hércules CF - CD Marchamalo 1 - 1
15-05-2022 10:00 Real Murcia - CD Toledo 2 - 0
15-05-2022 10:00 UD Melilla - Atlético Mancha Real 0 - 2
14-05-2022 16:30 CD Cayon - Real Sociedad C 0 - 6
14-05-2022 16:00 UP Langreo - Leganés B 1 - 3

Segunda División B

Spain, championship Segunda División B: standings, schedule of upcoming matches, video of key events of the championship.

The current season runs from 4th September 2021 to 31st May 2022.

Season 2021-2022: The first place in the championship standings Segunda División B takes the team AD Unión Adarve (61 points).

Next championship match Segunda División B will take place 29th May 2022 : S.C.R. Peña Deportiva – Real Murcia. On the matches page you can track the series and statistics of the teams, as well as the history of the movement of the odds, video of dangerous moments.

The date of the

from 2021-09-04
to 2022-05-31

Tournament performance

Information obtained from open sources
Division level 3
Number of rounds 38
Average goals 2.34
Home team wins 43%
Draws 30%
Away team wins 27%
Yellow cards 0.35
Red cards 0.01