Football / Spain /

UE Olot – team performance Football, Spain

UE Olot

UE Olot

Spain (UE Olot ESP)

UE Olot Player Roster

27

Total players

11 (40.7%)

Legionnaires

2 361 000 €

Team cost

181 615 €

Average player value

Midfielder


# Player Country Pos Age Rating
11 Sebastian Coris Sebastian Coris ESP M 29 0,6M+
6 Marc Castells Ortega Marc Castells Ortega ESP M 32 0,1M+
8 Eloi Amagat Eloi Amagat ESP M 37 0,0M+
Josep Cerdà Josep Cerdà ESP M 19

Defender


# Player Country Pos Age Rating
3 Carles Mas Carles Mas ESP D 29 0,3M+
14 Gonzalo Pereira Gonzalo Pereira ESP D 25 0,3M+
David Bigas David Bigas ESP D 28 0,2M+
7 Albert Blazquez Albert Blazquez ESP D 30 0,1M+
2 Aimar Moratalla Aimar Moratalla ESP D 35 0,1M+
Oriol Ayala Oriol Ayala ESP D 24 0,1M+
Eric Vilanova Gifra Eric Vilanova Gifra ESP D 27

Forward


# Player Country Pos Age Rating
10 Ernest Forgas Ernest Forgas ESP F 29 0,2M+
17 Jordi Xumetra Jordi Xumetra ESP F 37 0,1M+
Ferran Brugué Ballester Ferran Brugué Ballester ESP F 22 0,1M+

Goalkeeper


# Player Country Pos Age Rating
13 Albert Batalla Albert Batalla ESP G 24 0,1M+
31 Arnau Fàbrega Arnau Fàbrega ESP G 21

# Player Country Pos Age Rating
Arnau Forés Arnau Forés
Manel Busquets Manel Busquets
Guillem Terma Guillem Terma
Ot Serrano Ot Serrano
Urri Urri
Eric Callis Eric Callis
Ferran Brugué Ferran Brugué
Jordi Manzano Jordi Manzano
Eric Sánchez Eric Sánchez
Francesc Argelés Francesc Argelés
Mamadou Saïdou Bah Mamadou Saïdou Bah

Events

Segunda División B Segunda División B
Round 19
2023-01-29 CD Teruel - UE Olot -
Round 18
2023-01-22 UE Olot - Espanyol B -
Round 17
2023-01-15 UE Olot - AE Prat -
Round 16
2023-01-08 CF Badalona Futur - UE Olot -
Round 15
2022-12-18 UE Olot - Mallorca B -
Round 14
2022-12-11 CD Ibiza Islas Pitiusas - UE Olot -
Round 13
2022-12-04 UE Olot - Hércules CF 1 - 1
Round 12
2022-11-26 UD Alzira - UE Olot 2 - 1
Round 11
2022-11-20 UE Olot - RZ Deportivo Aragón 1 - 2
Round 28
2022-11-16 UE Olot - FC Andorra 0 - 1
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey
Round 1
2022-11-12 UE Olot - Levante UD 0 - 4
Segunda División B Segunda División B
Round 10
2022-11-06 UE Olot - Atlético Saguntino 0 - 1
Round 9
2022-10-29 Lleida Esportiu - UE Olot 0 - 1
Round 8
2022-10-23 UE Olot - Terrassa FC 0 - 3
Round 7
2022-10-16 CE Manresa - UE Olot 1 - 0
Round 6
2022-10-09 UE Olot - SD Formentera 2 - 0

UE Olot

Football, Spain, Team UE Olot. Original team name: UE Olot.

UE Olot takes part in the championship Segunda División B. You can find the championship standings, current results of the teams and the schedule of upcoming matches on the page: Standings Segunda División B.

In the team UE Olot 27 players. Legionnaires composed of: 11 (40.7%). The total value of the team players is 0 €. The highest-paid player UE Olot is Sebastian Coris. Physically, indicators, nationality, position, market value and a list of starting compositions are available on the player’s page.

Jonathan Risueño — head coach of the team UE Olot. Jonathan Risueño spent 60 of the match as part of the team coach UE Olot. Won 16 wins, 16 draws and 28 defeats. Points scored: 64. The number of points scored over a career indicates the effectiveness of the coach.

The main stadium of the UE Olot team is Municipal d'Olot in Olot, Spain.

Team Next Match UE Olot will take place 2022-12-11 11:00:00: CD Ibiza Islas Pitiusas UE Olot . On the matches page you can track the series, team statistics, the history of the movement of the coefficients, as well as videos of interesting moments.

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

At Total Home Away
Total Games 20 14 6
Average total games 1.85 2 1.5
Average goals scored 0.6 0.64 0.5
Average goals conceded 1.25 1.36 1

Relative indicators

20%

Wins

25%

Draws

55%

Losses

Over: 55%

Under: 45%

Total 1.5

Over: 25%

Under: 75%

Total 2.5

Over: 10%

Under: 90%

Total 3.5

Coach

Jonathan Risueño

Jonathan Risueño

ESP

Nationality

1982-10-14

Date of birth

60

Total games

16 (26.7%)

Wins

16 (26.7%)

Draws

28 (46.7%)

Losses

64

Points scored

1.1

Average points per game

Standings

Segunda RFEF 22/23, Group 1: 2022-2023

Standings table
# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
CD Arenteiro CD Arenteiro 13 9 3 1 15:6 30
2
CD Guijuelo CD Guijuelo 13 8 2 3 12:6 26
3
SD Compostela SD Compostela 13 7 3 3 19:9 24
4
Real Valladolid B Real Valladolid B 13 8 0 5 19:13 24
5
Zamora Zamora 13 7 1 5 16:14 22
6
Rayo Cantabria Rayo Cantabria 13 7 1 5 15:14 22
7
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica Torrelavega 13 7 1 5 14:14 22
8
Real Avilés Real Avilés 13 6 3 4 18:13 21
9
Cristo Atlético Cristo Atlético 13 4 5 4 6:7 17
10
Coruxo FC Coruxo FC 13 4 4 5 10:9 16
11
CD Laredo CD Laredo 13 5 1 7 11:13 16
12
Marino Luanco Marino Luanco 13 4 4 5 11:13 16
13
Bergantiños FC Bergantiños FC 13 4 3 6 19:18 15
14
Ourense CF Ourense CF 13 4 3 6 12:14 15
15
Real Oviedo B Real Oviedo B 13 4 1 8 14:17 13
16
UP Langreo UP Langreo 13 3 3 7 10:15 12
17
Polvorín FC Polvorín FC 13 2 4 7 11:19 10
18
Burgos Promesas Burgos Promesas 13 2 2 9 7:25 8

Segunda RFEF 22/23, Group 2: 2022-2023

Standings table
# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Sestao River Sestao River 13 9 3 1 20:7 30
2
Real Sociedad C Real Sociedad C 13 7 2 4 19:15 23
3
Arenas Club Arenas Club 13 7 2 4 19:19 23
4
Utebo FC Utebo FC 13 7 1 5 18:14 22
5
CD Tudelano CD Tudelano 13 7 1 5 13:14 22
6
CD Brea CD Brea 13 6 2 5 9:9 20
7
Sociedad Deportivo Tarazona Sociedad Deportivo Tarazona 13 5 4 4 24:17 19
8
Deportivo Alavés B Deportivo Alavés B 13 5 4 4 14:13 19
9
AD San Juan AD San Juan 13 4 5 4 13:12 17
10
UD Logroñés B UD Logroñés B 13 5 2 6 16:22 17
11
CD Izarra CD Izarra 13 4 4 5 14:11 16
12
Gernika Club Gernika Club 13 4 4 5 15:15 16
13
CA Cirbonero CA Cirbonero 13 4 3 6 10:10 15
14
SD Beasain SD Beasain 13 3 6 4 13:15 15
15
Racing Rioja CF Racing Rioja CF 13 4 3 6 12:19 15
16
CD Arnedo CD Arnedo 13 4 1 8 13:19 13
17
Alfaro Alfaro 13 3 3 7 12:17 12
18
Mutilvera Mutilvera 13 4 0 9 12:18 12

Segunda RFEF 22/23, Group 3: 2022-2023

Standings table
# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
CD Teruel CD Teruel 13 7 5 1 16:10 26
2
Espanyol B Espanyol B 13 8 2 3 16:14 26
3
S.C.R. Peña Deportiva S.C.R. Peña Deportiva 13 7 4 2 23:10 25
4
CE Manresa CE Manresa 13 7 4 2 19:11 25
5
Valencia B Valencia B 13 7 3 3 24:9 24
6
SD Formentera SD Formentera 13 7 3 3 16:11 24
7
Terrassa FC Terrassa FC 13 5 5 3 16:12 20
8
RZ Deportivo Aragón RZ Deportivo Aragón 13 6 1 6 14:18 19
9
Lleida Esportiu Lleida Esportiu 13 4 4 5 11:8 16
10
Atlético Saguntino Atlético Saguntino 13 3 7 3 8:9 16
11
UD Alzira UD Alzira 13 4 3 6 15:17 15
12
CF Badalona Futur CF Badalona Futur 13 4 3 6 13:20 15
13
Hércules CF Hércules CF 13 3 5 5 12:18 14
14
AE Prat AE Prat 13 4 2 7 9:18 14
15
CD Ibiza Islas Pitiusas CD Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 13 3 4 6 13:18 13
16
UE Olot UE Olot 13 2 3 8 7:15 9
17
Mallorca B Mallorca B 13 2 3 8 5:13 9
18
CD Ebro CD Ebro 13 0 7 6 6:12 7

Segunda RFEF 22/23, Group 4: 2022-2023

Standings table
# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
Antequera Antequera 13 9 3 1 24:10 30
2
Recreativo de Huelva Recreativo de Huelva 13 7 4 2 14:11 25
3
Yeclano Deportivo Yeclano Deportivo 13 6 5 2 17:11 23
4
Mar Menor CF Mar Menor CF 13 6 4 3 18:13 22
5
Betis Deportivo Balompié Betis Deportivo Balompié 13 5 5 3 12:10 20
6
Atlético Sanluqueño Atlético Sanluqueño 13 5 5 3 15:14 20
7
FC Cartagena B FC Cartagena B 13 6 2 5 14:13 20
8
Cádiz B Cádiz B 13 5 4 4 17:14 19
9
Vélez Vélez 13 5 3 5 15:15 18
10
UCAM Murcia UCAM Murcia 13 4 5 4 17:15 17
11
Atlético Mancha Real Atlético Mancha Real 13 4 4 5 9:12 16
12
San Roque de Lepe San Roque de Lepe 13 4 3 6 15:15 15
13
CD El Ejido 2012 CD El Ejido 2012 13 4 2 7 10:14 14
14
Recreativo Granada Recreativo Granada 13 3 3 7 14:20 12
15
Xerez Deportivo FC Xerez Deportivo FC 13 2 6 5 8:14 12
16
CD Utrera CD Utrera 13 3 3 7 12:21 12
17
Sevilla Atlético Sevilla Atlético 13 3 2 8 15:17 11
18
Juventud Torremolinos CF Juventud Torremolinos CF 13 1 7 5 8:15 10

Segunda RFEF 22/23, Group 5: 2022-2023

Standings table
# Teams P W D L Goals PTS
1
UD Melilla UD Melilla 13 8 3 2 17:5 27
2
Atlético Madrid B Atlético Madrid B 13 7 3 3 25:14 24
3
CD Estepona CD Estepona 13 6 5 2 17:9 23
4
CDA Navalcarnero CDA Navalcarnero 13 7 1 5 18:13 22
5
CP Cacereño CP Cacereño 13 6 4 3 16:11 22
6
Gimnástica Segoviana Gimnástica Segoviana 13 5 5 3 19:18 20
7
AD Unión Adarve AD Unión Adarve 13 5 4 4 15:13 19
8
Guadalajara Guadalajara 13 5 3 5 15:12 18
9
CD Coria CD Coria 13 4 6 3 16:14 18
10
Villanovense Villanovense 13 5 3 5 8:9 18
11
Yugo UD Socuéllamos Yugo UD Socuéllamos 13 4 5 4 9:10 17
12
UD Montijo UD Montijo 13 4 4 5 16:16 16
13
Leganés B Leganés B 13 3 4 6 12:16 13
14
CD Atlético Paso CD Atlético Paso 13 4 1 8 14:19 13
15
FC Cerdanyola Del Vallés FC Cerdanyola Del Vallés 13 3 4 6 11:21 13
16
CD Diocesano CD Diocesano 13 3 3 7 11:19 12
17
Don Benito Don Benito 13 3 3 7 6:18 12
18
AD Alcorcón B AD Alcorcón B 13 2 5 6 11:19 11

Location

Spain

Country

Olot

City

Municipal d'Olot

Stadium